Tag: Hard Science Fiction

Tags > Theme > Science Fiction > Hard Science Fiction

These games have Hard Science Fiction elements - less "these work by the powers of <techword>", more realistic elements.

...do these even exist? Inquiring minds want to know.

Category
Content

Aliases
Hard Sci-fi

Recently tagged

Visual novels

61 results in 0.011s

ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
3.0
Athanasy2020-12-060.156.40 (16)
3.0
Infinite Stars2022-05-060.036.34 (4)
3.0
R.U.R.U.R ~Kono Ko no Tame ni, Semete Kirei na Hoshizora o~2007-04-270.456.55 (31)
3.0
Schwarzesmarken2015-11-271.597.80 (141)
3.0
Shuumatsu Shoujo Gensou Alicematic2006-10-270.786.93 (51)
3.0
Sinkha19950.156.41 (13)
3.0
Sinkha: Atmosphere20070.036.21 (2)
3.0
Sinkha: Planet of the Clouds20070.036.21 (2)
2.8
Rinkaiten ~Critical Point~1998-07-243.686.45 (439)
2.8
"Hello, world."2002-09-271.317.24 (89)
2.7
Muv-Luv Unlimited: The Day After2010-07-302.638.05 (291)
2.7
Baldr Sky "Zero"2013-09-271.266.99 (110)
2.7
Bradyon Veda2014-01-240.856.74 (50)
2.7
The Sekimeiya: Spun Glass2021-05-061.627.72 (187)
2.6
BALDR FORCE2002-11-014.517.38 (387)
2.5
12RIVEN -the Ψcliminal of integral-2008-03-131.107.04 (116)
2.5
Dei Gratia no Rashinban2014-08-170.236.50 (17)
2.5
Hikari no Umi no Apeiria2017-07-283.567.55 (263)
2.5
Policenauts1994-07-292.127.40 (213)
2.5
STEINS;GATE: Hen'i Kuukan no Octet2011-10-282.376.47 (365)
2.5
Remember11 -the age of infinity-2004-03-1819.728.05 (2282)
2.3
Muv-Luv Alternative2006-02-2469.739.01 (8242)
2.3
Akiyume Kukuru2016-12-221.657.00 (121)
2.3
STEINS;GATE2009-10-1586.519.01 (10927)
2.2
Adrift2011-12-250.706.61 (56)
2.2
Muv-Luv Alternative - Total Eclipse2013-05-161.887.64 (210)
2.2
Ever17 -the out of infinity-2002-08-2955.448.46 (6949)
2.1
I/O2006-01-266.957.49 (737)
2.1
planetarian ~Chiisana Hoshi no Yume~2004-11-2945.487.87 (6231)
2.1
BALDR SKY Dive1 "Lost Memory"2009-03-2720.778.14 (2115)
2.0
Artemis Blue2011-02-240.986.85 (56)
2.0
BALDR HEART2016-08-262.817.58 (207)
2.0
BALDR SKY Dive2 "RECORDARE"2009-11-2719.368.64 (1821)
2.0
BALDRSKY DiveX "DREAM WORLD"2010-09-242.057.09 (176)
2.0
Baldr Sky "Zero" 22014-03-280.927.02 (65)
2.0
Dolls Front -Ningyou-tachi no Senjou-2000-03-300.016.13 (1)
2.0
Ever172011-12-010.757.03 (99)
2.0
Fake Azure Arcology2009-12-170.476.59 (29)
2.0
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia1992-03-270.076.32 (6)
2.0
Hoshi no Hito ~Planetarian Side Story~2011-11-300.676.99 (76)
2.0
Iron & Rust2018-05-150.006.29 (2)
2.0
Mushrooms Kinokounknown0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Sinkha: Hyleyn20020.096.27 (8)
2.0
Sousei Kitan Aerial2012-07-271.306.90 (83)
2.0
STEINS;GATE: Senkei Kousoku no Phenogram2013-04-254.397.17 (608)
2.0
The Next World2016-03-070.016.08 (3)
1.9
Soul Link2004-12-177.206.59 (891)
1.7
Re:birth colony -Lost azurite-2012-09-280.686.54 (47)
1.7
STEINS;GATE 02015-12-1034.398.07 (4793)
1.6
Kyokugen Dasshutsu - 9-Jikan 9-Nin 9 no Tobira2009-12-1047.148.27 (6319)