Tag: More Than Seven Endings

Tags > Plot > Ending > Multiple Endings > More Than Seven Endings

This game has more endings than usual, at least eight or maybe even more.

All endings including some sort of story bits do count towards this number. Simple screens saying "You are dead" or "Game over" without any story towards them do not.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Lots and lots of endings
A lot of endings

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Akazukin to Mayoi no Mori   2011-05-200.876.45 (69)
3.0
Answer Dead   2005-01-140.125.48 (5)
3.0
Apathy - Midnight Collection ~Vol. 1~   2007-12-290.285.90 (12)
3.0
Axanael  2010-12-172.056.85 (122)
3.0
Bad End     2013-12-130.535.41 (57)
3.0
Beach Bounce    2015-08-140.764.67 (93)
3.0
Bedtime    2015-03-290.135.51 (4)
3.0
Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-     2012-04-262.187.70 (148)
3.0
Bocchi Musume x Produce Keikaku.   2016-03-180.456.18 (27)
3.0
Boku wa Tenshi Janai yo  2005-04-280.465.86 (22)
3.0
Bondage Game ~Shinsou no Reijou-tachi~   2002-01-250.285.49 (16)
3.0
Boyfriend to Death   2016-06-030.335.91 (24)
3.0
Cage -Open-   2011-08-120.246.17 (17)
3.0
Carnival    2004-05-141.726.69 (76)
3.0
Chou no Doku Hana no Kusari     2011-05-271.107.08 (72)
3.0
Clock Zero ~Shuuen no Ichibyou~    2010-11-250.907.34 (55)
3.0
Concerto Note    2008-10-231.556.95 (62)
3.0
Cool Story: Sugoi Monogatari  2010-02-120.085.56 (10)
3.0
Corpse Party BloodCovered         2009-03-1317.227.69 (1358)
3.0
Corpse Party: BloodDrive     2014-07-241.626.42 (142)
3.0
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows       2011-09-017.307.28 (605)
3.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U   2012-08-020.656.34 (46)
3.0
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai -Dreaming Sheep-    2014-03-282.407.34 (111)
3.0
Danzai no Maria -The Exorcism of Maria-   2009-02-130.496.58 (28)
3.0
Date A Live: Arusu Install    2014-06-260.246.55 (23)
3.0
Date Warp     2010-05-222.876.58 (239)
3.0
Daughter Maker 2  2005-01-280.165.59 (7)
3.0
Dom u ozera  2013-11-170.125.58 (10)
3.0
Doppelgänger: Dawn of the Inverted Souls  2013-01-131.016.52 (63)
3.0
Doushin ~Sanshimai no Etude~    2000-04-212.025.62 (166)
3.0
Drawn To You ~ Art School Romance ~    2007-02-090.075.45 (3)
3.0
Dream Savior Gakuen    2008-04-220.085.43 (7)
3.0
DS Dengeki Bunko ADV: Baccano!  2008-02-260.015.42 (1)
3.0
D.Zone   2003-03-290.055.47 (1)
3.0
Echoes of You  2012-10-040.035.41 (2)
3.0
Eden-ui Neomeo  2016-01-030.000.00 (0)
3.0
Eidolon    2007-04-020.145.51 (6)
3.0
Elysion ~Eien no Sanctuary~    2000-08-100.355.94 (11)
3.0
Enzai     2002-09-131.866.47 (208)
3.0
Escape   2001-09-280.000.00 (0)
3.0
Fairytale Requiem  2015-07-240.696.36 (30)
3.0
Far Beyond the Doki Doki in Warsaw    2013-05-250.235.51 (14)
3.0
FI: Interview    2014-10-280.255.41 (12)
3.0
Fiizejiima no Aria ~Hoshimatsuri no Kiseki~  2010-08-090.000.00 (0)
3.0
France Shoujo ~Une fille blanche~  2009-07-100.836.64 (31)
3.0
Fuwafuwa Koiiro Monogatari  2012-09-300.000.00 (0)
3.0
Fuyu no Otogibanashi  2007-12-290.000.00 (0)
3.0
Galzoo Island   2005-12-091.306.76 (60)
3.0
Gekka Ryouran Romance  2011-09-150.616.66 (45)
3.0
Get A Job!    2016-07-050.000.00 (0)