Tag: More Than Seven Endings

Tags > Plot > Ending > Multiple Endings > More Than Seven Endings

This game has more endings than usual, at least eight or maybe even more.

All endings including some sort of story bits do count towards this number. Simple screens saying "You are dead" or "Game over" without any story towards them do not.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Lots and lots of endings
A lot of endings

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
0 Ji no Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~   2013-05-230.136.39 (32)
3.0
11eyes -Tsumi to Batsu to Aganai no Shoujo-       2008-04-259.877.30 (776)
3.0
428 ~Fuusa Sareta Shibuya de~          2008-12-043.027.95 (195)
3.0
7'scarlet      2016-07-211.126.65 (96)
3.0
Akai Ito       2004-10-211.087.51 (82)
3.0
Akazukin to Mayoi no Mori    2011-05-201.036.47 (100)
3.0
Amorous    2018-04-130.195.96 (22)
3.0
Animamundi ~Owarinaki Yami no Butou~     2005-01-282.237.28 (184)
3.0
Answer Dead   2005-01-140.185.53 (6)
3.0
Apathy - Midnight Collection ~Vol. 1~    2007-12-290.525.86 (31)
3.0
Ariard -Shounen Alice-   2012-12-300.346.24 (38)
3.0
Bedtime    2015-03-290.135.50 (5)
3.0
Binary Star  2014-09-040.236.10 (17)
3.0
Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-      2012-04-262.467.69 (205)
3.0
Bocchi Musume x Produce Keikaku.    2016-03-183.046.61 (260)
3.0
Boku wa Tenshi Janai yo   2005-04-280.565.77 (33)
3.0
Bondage Game ~Shinsou no Reijou-tachi~   2002-01-250.315.53 (21)
3.0
Boyfriend to Death   2016-06-030.545.98 (56)
3.0
Cage -Open-   2011-08-120.356.51 (27)
3.0
Carnival    2004-05-142.226.77 (118)
3.0
Chaos;Child           2014-12-1812.508.32 (998)
3.0
Chaos;Head Noah             2009-02-260.727.15 (57)
3.0
Chou no Doku Hana no Kusari     2011-05-271.107.16 (86)
3.0
Clannad - Hikari Mimamoru Sakamichi de       2010-06-032.046.64 (205)
3.0
Clannad -The Past Path-    2011-09-160.656.29 (68)
3.0
Clock Zero ~Shuuen no Ichibyou~    2010-11-251.057.37 (75)
3.0
Code: Realize ~Sousei no Himegimi~       2014-11-274.138.04 (347)
3.0
Collar x Malice     2016-08-182.678.09 (214)
3.0
Concerto Note    2008-10-231.496.91 (74)
3.0
Cool Story: Sugoi Monogatari  2010-02-120.095.47 (12)
3.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U      2012-08-020.836.36 (73)
3.0
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai -Dreaming Sheep-      2014-03-282.507.31 (139)
3.0
Danzai no Maria -The Exorcism of Maria-   2009-02-130.506.60 (34)
3.0
Date A Live: Arusu Install     2014-06-260.166.44 (23)
3.0
Date A Live: Twin Edition Rio Reincarnation   2015-07-300.146.03 (12)
3.0
Daughter Maker 2  2005-01-280.145.55 (7)
3.0
Daylight -Asa ni Hikari no Kan o-  2008-03-280.185.82 (11)
3.0
Deliberate Distortion: Synesthesia  2010-09-090.436.85 (60)
3.0
Dom u ozera  2013-11-170.125.46 (11)
3.0
Doppelgänger: Dawn of the Inverted Souls  2013-01-131.026.62 (79)
3.0
Dot Kareshi -We're 8bit Lovers-     2013-07-242.506.93 (228)
3.0
Doug's Existential Potato Paradox  2016-04-180.005.36 (1)
3.0
Doushin ~Sanshimai no Etude~    2000-04-211.955.66 (182)
3.0
Drawn To You ~ Art School Romance ~    2007-02-090.065.38 (4)
3.0
Dream Savior Gakuen    2008-04-220.085.39 (8)
3.0
DS Dengeki Bunko ADV: Baccano!  2008-02-260.015.38 (1)
3.0
D.Zone   2003-03-290.045.43 (1)
3.0
Echoes of You  2012-10-040.025.37 (2)
3.0
Eden-ui Neomeo   2016-01-030.526.60 (37)
3.0
Eidolon    2007-04-020.125.47 (6)