Tag: Nanpa

Tags > Theme > Other Elements > Nanpa

Hunting for a date is a strong theme in this game's story.

Nanpa (girl hunting) in Japanese culture is a type of flirting and seduction popular among teenagers and people in their twenties and thirties. When Japanese women pursue men in a fashion similar to nanpa, it is called gyakunan (boyfriend hunting).

In practical VN terms, this usually means that you prowl around the city and meet random girls (or boys), try to chat them up and, if successful, end the encounter with an intercourse.

Category
Sexual content

Aliases
Nampa
ナンパ
Girl hunting
Gyakunan
ギャクナン
Boyfriend hunting

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Doukyuusei          1992-12-170.626.73 (41)
3.0
Doukyuusei 2           1995-01-310.686.83 (46)
3.0
Galppo Club    1986-040.000.00 (0)
3.0
Ice Cream  1997-05-090.000.00 (0)
3.0
Nanpa-machi   2004-09-110.205.20 (28)
3.0
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai    2009-05-012.195.58 (231)
3.0
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai 2  2010-02-050.446.35 (22)
3.0
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai 3   2010-11-050.426.46 (19)
3.0
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai 4   2011-08-050.886.25 (61)
3.0
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai 5  2012-08-030.456.31 (21)
3.0
Neuronaut   2020-04-100.136.05 (13)
3.0
Sore Yuke Nanpa-kun   1991-10-040.026.26 (1)
3.0
Tokyo Nanpa Street   1985-04-300.016.20 (1)
2.7
Houkago Ren'ai Club ~Koi no Etude~     1996-12-132.205.97 (249)
2.6
Yarimoku Nanpa Beach ~Mitakunakatta Haha no Sugata~  2013-12-310.886.81 (60)
2.0
Birth Days  1994-11-300.026.26 (1)
2.0
Cherry Moderate   1996-10-250.000.00 (0)
2.0
Find Love   1997-10-020.000.00 (0)
2.0
Fundation Shinjuku Story   1990-020.006.20 (1)
2.0
Kai Pet wa Kemono Shoukansha  2005-08-140.046.28 (3)
2.0
Kudokikata Oshiemasu 2 ~Kind Gal's~      1987-120.000.00 (0)
2.0
Mafuyu Gaiden  2005-04-280.226.40 (8)
2.0
Memories ~Shiroi Yozora ni Mau Tenshi~   1995-110.000.00 (0)
2.0
Moderate Party  1996-06-280.000.00 (0)
2.0
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai 6   2014-04-040.346.36 (20)
2.0
Okasare Miki-chan to Hentai Oji-san   2011-01-240.136.08 (12)
2.0
Pinky Ponky 2 - Twilight Games     1989-07-130.026.23 (2)
2.0
Takamisawa Kyousuke Nekketsu!! Kyouiku Kenshuu   1994-12-220.026.26 (1)
2.0
Telephone Club Story   1988-12-100.000.00 (0)
2.0
Yaritai Houdai    1988-100.016.24 (1)
2.0
Yaritai Houdai 2 - Tourist o Nerae!!    1989-090.016.24 (1)
2.0
Zetsumetsu King -Seikimatsu Inran Kyousoukyoku-  2000-03-310.000.00 (0)
1.8
Ryousai Kenbo Shikkaku  2011-11-280.346.50 (23)
1.7
Tsuiraku Jinsei ~Seiso Ojou-sama no Yakukime Takobeya Baishun Life~   2014-11-281.066.59 (74)
1.3
Majo Koi Nikki      2014-05-305.787.35 (457)
1.0
Boku Dake ga Shiranai Koibito to Shimai ga Bitch Gal ni Natta Riyuu   2013-06-280.556.17 (36)