Tag: Central Heroine

Tags > Character > Heroine > Heroines Traits > Central Heroine

Most visual novels have a heroine that has more screen-time than others, while some might even have their entire story built around a specific heroine. This tag is there to help find these plot-significant heroines.

While not all examples of central heroines are as obvious as Usami Haru from G-senjou no Maou (a VN built around this character, with the other heroines only being "What if?" side-stories), the distinction should be clear.

Don't use this tag if a heroine just appears more frequently than the others, or if you think that she is more important. The idea is to find stories that have one particular heroine at their center, not stories in which a heroine somehow manages to hog more screen-time than others.

Category
Content

Aliases
Main Heroine

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Amae Haha Nozomi "Dame yo, Sonna ni Okaa-san o Motomenaide..."  2012-09-211.316.72 (63)
3.0
Amayui Castle Meister    2017-05-261.066.92 (54)
3.0
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm     2014-11-286.908.04 (390)
3.0
AQUAS  2003-07-250.185.49 (7)
3.0
Astraythem  2012-06-291.296.81 (53)
3.0
Ayaui Kanojo  2004-08-180.085.52 (2)
3.0
Blue Lagoon ~Minami no Umi no Manan~   2004-05-210.085.46 (1)
3.0
Bonyuu ga Shimideru Manamusume Manami "Otou-san, Watashi no Milk Takusan Shibotte Hoshii no..."  2010-11-191.156.56 (44)
3.0
Cannonball ~Neko Neko Machine Mou Race!~   2003-02-072.486.66 (144)
3.0
Carnival    2004-05-141.826.74 (79)
3.0
Chakku! Tsuiteru!!  2003-08-290.135.53 (9)
3.0
Ciel Nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~  2012-04-260.606.49 (37)
3.0
Clannad -The Past Path-    2011-09-160.726.36 (65)
3.0
Close to ~Inori no Oka~      2001-04-190.095.77 (8)
3.0
Custom Reido 4  2010-04-300.956.73 (43)
3.0
ef - a fairy tale of the two.       2006-12-2223.948.05 (1612)
3.0
Fortune Arterial    2008-01-258.247.42 (522)
3.0
Fukushuu   1997-05-230.085.57 (4)
3.0
Furuiro Meikyuu Rondo ~Histoire de Destin~    2012-07-271.896.95 (76)
3.0
Gomennasai... Atashi no Sei de  2001-12-200.185.50 (4)
3.0
Horizon no Ue ~Yogen no Sho~  2009-05-010.135.46 (8)
3.0
Ijou Kyouiku   2005-07-130.000.00 (0)
3.0
Inmai Love  2007-03-300.095.45 (4)
3.0
Inochi no Spare   2016-08-261.316.92 (60)
3.0
Irotoridori no Hikari    2012-08-313.217.89 (165)
3.0
Kana ~Imouto~          1999-06-2517.367.46 (1306)
3.0
Kanojo ga Mimai ni Konai Wake  2009-06-261.586.92 (58)
3.0
Kiss yori...    1999-03-180.115.52 (2)
3.0
Koi x Shin Ai Kanojo   2015-10-302.767.23 (155)
3.0
Konna Atashi de mo...  2001-07-270.285.66 (8)
3.0
Kouyoku Senki ExS-Tia   2015-05-290.926.38 (38)
3.0
Little Green GirlTBA0.085.67 (6)
3.0
Love Majo!  2013-11-290.586.02 (24)
3.0
Mamono Musume no Yakata Suiseikan Igyouroku ~Ningyo no Sho~  2013-06-280.686.10 (31)
3.0
Memo       2010-02-072.936.06 (269)
3.0
Mirai-rai-rai  2010-02-140.000.00 (0)
3.0
Momiji Happy Story  2002-10-180.000.00 (0)
3.0
Monobeno -Happy End-   2013-10-252.437.67 (119)
3.0
My Fair Angel  2001-07-270.225.89 (14)
3.0
Nanatsuiro★Drops     2006-04-211.476.71 (83)
3.0
Naru Kisu  2006-08-130.175.65 (5)
3.0
Natsu no Owari no Nirvana  2013-01-250.596.06 (24)
3.0
Natsuzora no Perseus   2012-12-212.996.95 (158)
3.0
Netorare Kanojo ~Gifu no Nikubou o Kuwaekomu, Ai Suru Ore no Kanojo~   2012-06-220.695.60 (36)
3.0
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Cosplay, Hajimemashita♥  2008-09-250.105.64 (6)
3.0
Owaru Sekai to Birthday     2012-07-271.576.72 (74)
3.0
Planetarian ~Chiisana Hoshi no Yume~                   2004-11-2946.377.96 (3848)
3.0
Plastic Memories  2016-10-130.095.61 (3)
3.0
Queen Bonjorno! ~Joou wa Seifuku o Nuida~   2006-12-150.856.43 (42)
3.0
Sakura no Mori † Dreamers  2016-05-271.767.15 (73)