Tag: Joke Endings

Tags > Plot > Ending > Joke Endings

Some/all of the endings of this game are not meant to be taken seriously. Characters act out of character, the 4th wall is broken, or they are just silly in an otherwise serious or mostly serious game.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Gag Endings

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Bocchi Musume x Produce Keikaku.    2016-03-183.816.73 (377)
3.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi ♥ Hysteric Birthday 2U     2012-08-021.046.66 (113)
3.0
Donald Trump Dating Sim  2015-06-230.155.08 (38)
3.0
Fake Novel: Girls Simulator     2016-03-110.135.72 (18)
3.0
GAME S.S.D.S. ~Setsuna no Akogare~  2005-05-200.000.00 (0)
3.0
Kusoge      2015-08-171.356.45 (140)
3.0
Other Age: Second Encounter   2010-09-160.346.22 (32)
3.0
Re:maid     2016-01-261.176.25 (145)
3.0
Tenshi no Nichiyoubi Zoku -Princess Summer- Angel's Holiday - another story, for BugBug.   2011-05-020.016.39 (4)
3.0
To Be or Not To Be      2015-02-040.196.44 (12)
3.0
Toradora! Portable      2009-04-304.026.95 (487)
2.8
Ki ni Naru Otoko no Ko?      2010-04-010.665.71 (69)
2.6
Little Busters!              2007-07-2758.518.57 (5939)
2.5
428 ~Fuusa Sareta Shibuya de~           2008-12-045.858.17 (498)
2.5
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma         2013-10-242.677.12 (275)
2.5
Dayshift at Freddy's     2016-04-170.066.40 (7)
2.5
Dayshift at Freddy's 2: Electric Boogaloo     2017-06-290.066.42 (6)
2.5
Kira☆Kira         2007-11-2225.727.51 (2631)
2.5
Suki na Otoko no Ko?     2014-11-230.156.05 (13)
2.5
The Nagatoro Saga  2012-04-040.415.48 (64)
2.5
Todd:Howard - You can (not) play forever   2018-06-210.026.20 (5)
2.2
Magical Charming!  2013-05-311.607.12 (109)
2.0
Apathy - Midnight Collection ~Vol. 1~    2007-12-290.506.31 (37)
2.0
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift           2009-11-205.167.34 (550)
2.0
Blaze's Super Fangame Collection  2018-03-150.000.00 (0)
2.0
Bluelight Magic  2000-06-230.046.32 (1)
2.0
Cage -Close-  2012-08-100.206.74 (20)
2.0
Chop Chop Fruit salad Mystery Jam DokiDoki Dating Sim THingy    2014-04-060.476.49 (43)
2.0
Cliché - Critical Change    2019-03-290.056.40 (3)
2.0
Cosmo Eagle  2019-01-010.000.00 (0)
2.0
Date (Almost) Anything   2017-01-050.125.99 (12)
2.0
Disorder 6   2013-08-220.196.58 (16)
2.0
D.M.L.C -Death Match Love Comedy-       2013-04-240.096.26 (7)
2.0
DOGus    20130.016.12 (2)
2.0
Doki Doki Schoolhouse    2018-07-190.000.00 (0)
2.0
Fortnite 2: Love on the Battlefield  2018-07-310.026.04 (4)
2.0
Gakuen Handsome      2010-08-290.416.78 (33)
2.0
G.I.B. Girls in Black  2014-07-250.716.79 (44)
2.0
Gourmet x Eagle  2011-01-270.016.26 (1)
2.0
Hiveswap Friendsim     2018-04-130.326.45 (32)
2.0
How Stories Die2020-100.000.00 (0)
2.0
Invisible Sign -Isu- Nemureru Mori   2005-11-250.036.35 (2)
2.0
Itsu made mo... ~Kaminaga-san-chi no Shunkashuutou~  2000-04-270.036.25 (2)
2.0
√Letter          2016-06-162.145.89 (333)
2.0
Maker4D example game   2019-03-150.000.00 (0)
2.0
Morenatsu.       2010-08-150.377.43 (93)
2.0
Night Demon -Yume Oni-  2003-08-290.096.29 (4)
2.0
Object Ward.TBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai          2011-01-273.126.95 (407)
2.0
Pesterquest    2019-09-040.116.34 (11)