Tag: Pragmatic Protagonist

Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist Traits > Protagonists' Personality > Proactive Protagonist > Pragmatic Protagonist

This character is a protagonist who is by nature calculating, ruthless, and capable of doing what is necessary to achieve his goals. Even if his motivation is passion, his course of action will come from careful consideration of a situation.

This does not mean that he/she is inherently evil and should not be mixed with the Villainous Protagonist tag.

Category
Content

Aliases
Cold-blooded protagonist

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Dearest Blue  2016-05-270.765.94 (38)
3.0
Episicava Vol.1    2017-11-010.135.51 (7)
3.0
Inochi no Spare   2016-08-261.656.98 (85)
3.0
Ouka Otsu - Shinshuu Kikou SenkiTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Utawarerumono          2002-04-2635.327.87 (2870)
3.0
Utawarerumono: Futari no Hakuoro      2016-09-214.228.23 (274)
3.0
Zombie no Afureta Sekai de Ore Dake ga Osowarenai    2015-02-203.156.97 (201)
2.9
Sharin no Kuni, Himawari no Shoujo             2005-11-2560.298.23 (4905)
2.9
G-senjou no Maou            2008-05-2988.008.48 (7709)
2.9
Grisaia no Kajitsu         2011-02-2577.158.45 (6847)
2.8
Madou Koukaku ~Yami no Tsuki Megami wa Doukoku de Utau~    2013-04-264.807.64 (325)
2.6
Grisaia no Meikyuu     2012-02-2424.508.02 (1873)
2.5
Maitetsu    2016-03-253.027.39 (190)
2.5
ManguSta -Chijoku Fuuki Iinkai-   2012-10-260.686.07 (27)
2.5
Nanpa Nama Hame Nakadashi Banzai    2009-05-011.995.45 (182)
2.5
Planetarian ~Chiisana Hoshi no Yume~                   2004-11-2946.237.93 (4278)
2.5
Sorcery Jokers    2015-07-245.557.56 (371)
2.3
Grisaia no Rakuen      2013-05-2418.008.06 (1253)
2.3
Tears to Tiara II: Haou no Matsuei   2013-10-311.467.18 (102)
2.3
The 39 Steps     2013-03-150.746.27 (38)
2.2
Koi Iro Marriage   2012-10-262.186.87 (116)
2.2
One Thousand Lies      2016-03-281.846.97 (170)
2.2
Gleam Garden no Shoujo -Witch in Gleamgarden-  2013-07-261.806.78 (87)
2.1
Hello Lady!    2014-03-284.987.75 (242)
2.0
3nin-me no Raison D'être  2015-04-010.025.46 (1)
2.0
Aiyoku no Eustia        2011-04-2813.518.37 (843)
2.0
Analistica Academy    2018-02-020.154.82 (21)
2.0
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm      2014-11-287.248.08 (441)
2.0
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm -Zwei-TBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Bishoku  2004-06-180.155.42 (6)
2.0
Boku wa Kimi dake o Mitsumeru ~I Gaze at Only You~    2006-08-130.996.41 (45)
2.0
ef - a fairy tale of the two.       2006-12-2223.438.05 (1765)
2.0
Fugou Yuugi  2015-10-230.135.33 (6)
2.0
Hatsujou Switch ~Bishimai ga Saiminjutsu ni Ochita Saki~  2014-12-190.965.87 (44)
2.0
Hello Lady! -New Division-   2014-12-191.586.78 (72)
2.0
Humanity Must Perish     2017-04-010.375.55 (31)
2.0
Iro ni Ide ni keri Waga Koi wa  2010-04-291.096.54 (51)
2.0
Izuna Zanshinken  2011-10-281.266.59 (59)
2.0
Jooubachi no Oubou   2014-02-280.696.02 (74)
2.0
Kizuna Kirameku Koi Iroha  2017-11-241.116.79 (62)
2.0
Koiiro Soramoyou  2010-03-263.507.41 (176)
2.0
Koiiro Soramoyou: After Happiness and Extra Hearts  2011-10-281.546.88 (76)
2.0
Koi Suru Kimochi no Kasanekata   2015-11-271.976.86 (108)
2.0
Koi to Mahou to Kanrinin   2015-08-280.225.78 (10)
2.0
Michibikareshi Mono-tachi no Rakuen ~BEDLAM~   2014-06-270.505.82 (22)
2.0
Nanatsu no Fushigi no Owaru Toki  2011-12-221.066.76 (52)
2.0
Narcissu 3rd -Die Dritte Welt-     2009-04-271.466.54 (105)
2.0
Natsu no Kusari   2016-03-251.526.46 (87)
2.0
Primal x Hearts  2014-08-293.927.40 (216)
2.0
Re:birth Colony -Lost Azurite-  2012-09-280.866.24 (39)