the visual novel database

Tag: Shinigami Hero

Tags > Theme > Fantasy > Fictional Beings > Divine Beings > Deities > God Hero > Shinigami Hero
Tags > Theme > Fantasy > Fictional Beings > Divine Beings > Divine Hero > God Hero > Shinigami Hero
Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Traits > Immortal Hero > Divine Hero > God Hero > Shinigami Hero
Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Traits > Non-human Hero > Divine Hero > God Hero > Shinigami Hero

One or more heroes in this game are shinigami.

Shinigami (死神, "death god" or "death spirit") is an entity in Japanese folklore that is responsible for seeing that a person dies at their appointed time and then guiding their spirit to be judged in the afterlife. In this respect, Shinigami are related to the Western concept of the Grim Reaper. Though the Grim Reaper is a single entity, there are multiple shinigami which are often imagined as working together. Shinigami are a relatively recent addition to Japanese folklore.

Category
Content

Aliases
Death God Hero
God of Death Hero

Recently tagged

Visual novels

29 results in 0.027s

Score Title Released Rating ()
3.0
Angel or Devil -Can we fall in Love in 7 days?-2013-12-186.06 (41)
3.0
Before You Depart2023-05-317.00 (5)
3.0
Carpe Diem2011-12-20- (1)
3.0
Reap Your Love2023-06-30- (0)
3.0
Re:Birthday Song ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~2015-01-307.18 (299)
3.0
Shikkoku no Messiah -in Paradisum deducant te Angeli-2011-12-15- (3)
3.0
Shinigami-san to Ojou-sama -Banseisetsu Zen'ya-2012-02-01- (2)
3.0
Shinigami Shugyou Hajimemashita.2005-12-30- (1)
3.0
Un:Birthday Song ~Ai o Utau Shinigami~2015-03-277.36 (112)
2.7
Shinigami to Shoujo2011-07-288.43 (107)
2.3
Clepsydra ~Hikari to Kage no Juujika~2008-04-297.59 (74)
2.0
404 SHINIGAMI2020-05-165.01 (23)
2.0
Arkyos Angel2016-01-205.82 (10)
2.0
Arkyos Angel 2TBA- (0)
2.0
Arkyos Angel - Especial2018-01-17- (1)
2.0
Blood in Roses+2015-04-206.54 (91)
2.0
Hyakki Yakou ~Kaidan Romance~2012-10-256.79 (13)
2.0
In Between Love & Death2020-02-22- (4)
2.0
Kami-sama no Hiyoko2013-04-01- (0)
2.0
Kannagi no Tori2002-11-297.42 (28)
2.0
Lost Kiss ~Kare to Unmei no Ren'ai~2020-11-12- (2)
2.0
Persephone's Descent2024-06-08- (1)
2.0
Shinigami Kagyou ~Kaidan Romance~2013-03-286.59 (12)
2.0
Shinigami Shogyou ~Kaidan Romance~2013-11-145.76 (5)
2.0
Shinigami to Aru Shoujou2012-12-11- (0)
2.0
SINxHOLICunknown- (1)
1.5
Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni - Dai Ni Ya2011-12-317.49 (1001)
1.0
Dialogue with Death2023-07-30- (0)
1.0
Shiro no Chinkonka2007- (0)