Tag: Choices with 4 or More Options

Tags > Style > Design > Choices > Choices with 4 or More Options

Game contains choices that offer 4 or more options to select from (as opposed to more commonplace 2- or 3-option choices). There is no upper limit for this tag.

This tag does not apply to Map Movement or battle action selections for games with RPG elements; it only applies to actual choices which influence route selection.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Choices with Lots of Options
Choices with a Lot of Options
Choices with Many Options

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Amae Haha Nozomi "Dame yo, Sonna ni Okaa-san o Motomenaide..."  2012-09-211.577.01 (90)
3.0
Chicchakunai Mon! ~School Bus de Omukae Chu Chu♥~  2016-10-280.676.83 (43)
3.0
Christmas Eve: Memories     2012-12-240.145.66 (9)
3.0
Deep Dark L♂byrinth  2018-06-210.015.94 (1)
3.0
Fall in Love x 4 Tune  2015-11-270.906.50 (53)
3.0
Gakuen Heaven 2 ~Double Scramble!~     2014-07-110.376.75 (32)
3.0
Kotonoha Amrilato         2017-08-251.297.31 (125)
3.0
Kusamura no Oku   2008-02-100.405.43 (40)
3.0
Strawberry Nauts    2011-11-251.686.79 (99)
2.7
France Shoujo ~Une fille blanche~  2009-07-100.646.68 (37)
2.6
Fureraba ~Friend to Lover~     2013-06-2816.057.77 (1466)
2.5
Dangan Ronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei               2010-11-2551.977.89 (6170)
2.5
Dayshift at Freddy's     2016-04-170.066.08 (8)
2.5
Dayshift at Freddy's 2: Electric Boogaloo     2017-06-290.066.10 (7)
2.5
Dekinai Watashi ga, Kurikaesu.   2014-08-292.707.35 (179)
2.5
Ryuuguu Gaimu ~Kimi ni Itaru Kotonoha~   2006-06-010.015.99 (1)
2.5
Summer Pockets         2018-06-299.228.33 (831)
2.5
'Til Cows Tear Us Apart   2014-06-080.156.13 (10)
2.5
Two Girls Make a Game     2018-01-310.135.98 (11)
2.3
Flowers -Le Volume sur Printemps-          2014-04-187.057.50 (661)
2.3
Sister Scheme 3  2014-12-190.986.40 (53)
2.1
One ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~        1998-06-266.876.89 (696)
2.0
12Riven -The Ψcliminal of Integral-     2008-03-131.126.91 (91)
2.0
Alice in Stardom     2019-04-010.145.92 (13)
2.0
Amnesia          2011-08-189.727.31 (1121)
2.0
Arcade Spirits       2019-02-120.136.22 (14)
2.0
As Above/So Belowunknown0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Bara Boarders    2018-11-110.045.99 (4)
2.0
Binetsu Jounetsu  1999-04-090.046.01 (1)
2.0
Boukyaku no 38   2011-10-230.005.91 (1)
2.0
Charles 2.0     2019-03-310.105.92 (6)
2.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U     2012-08-020.976.51 (101)
2.0
Crow & Foxy   20120.000.00 (0)
2.0
Daylight -Asa ni Hikari no Kan o-  2008-03-280.196.36 (13)
2.0
Devil in the Details    2018-10-120.165.44 (23)
2.0
Doki Doki Literature Club! Purist Mod       2018-08-240.246.46 (32)
2.0
Dracu-Riot!     2012-03-3024.237.76 (2267)
2.0
Eight Sweets    2019-05-130.025.92 (2)
2.0
Fake Novel: Infernal Dormitory    2016-07-020.095.96 (8)
2.0
Four Horsemen    2017-04-150.045.94 (4)
2.0
Froot Basket Valentine     2019-04-250.105.98 (7)
2.0
Frozen Essence    2010-08-101.766.94 (171)
2.0
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk Festa Houka Kenran   2016-01-280.066.09 (4)
2.0
Galaxy Girls: Starlight Blossoms Bloom Brightest     2017-09-150.725.72 (70)
2.0
Genderwrecked    2018-01-180.106.04 (7)
2.0
Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-   2013-04-180.326.54 (21)
2.0
Gyakushuu 3  2008-03-280.466.42 (19)
2.0
Haruoto Alice * Gram       2017-06-301.176.94 (76)
2.0
Hataraku Otona no Ren'ai Jijou  2016-01-292.546.95 (156)
2.0
Hatsukare Ecchi ~Visual Drama~ Satoru Hen    2015-04-240.615.88 (83)