Tag: Varied Title Screens

Tags > Style > Presentation > Graphics > Varied Title Screens

During the course of the game the game's title screen are gradually changing either by completing routes, achieving endings or finishing chapters. It can be different color/hue, appearing new elements/characters, changing daytime picture to nocturnal or even completely new image.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Multiple Title Screens
Changing Title Screens

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Amber Breaker   2008-10-240.535.02 (80)
3.0
Appare! Tenka Gomen Matsuri ~Koi to Arashi wa Ooedo no Hana~  2012-12-210.686.56 (39)
3.0
Five  2008-07-250.336.35 (17)
3.0
Gekka no Kirameki  2007-12-240.056.07 (2)
3.0
Gun Knight Girl  2012-12-211.536.78 (85)
3.0
Hana no Souretsu ~A Stray Children~  2006-04-210.025.94 (2)
3.0
Hello,good-bye   2010-12-175.307.14 (508)
3.0
Inochi no Spare    2016-08-262.197.43 (149)
3.0
Koi x Shin Ai Kanojo   2015-10-303.527.24 (271)
3.0
Memories Off: Yubikiri no Kioku        2010-07-290.626.50 (43)
3.0
Mimi Nezumi    2013-01-130.296.06 (19)
3.0
Olympia Soiree  2020-04-160.156.43 (12)
3.0
Otome * Domain    2016-06-242.807.35 (197)
3.0
Ruby Striker   2007-04-200.774.87 (104)
3.0
Shikkoku no Messiah -in Paradisum deducant te Angeli-  2011-12-150.036.00 (2)
3.0
Shinigami no Kiss wa Wakare no Aji    2009-04-2412.866.90 (1348)
3.0
Summer☆Salt  2018-11-080.316.38 (20)
3.0
Trianthology ~Sanmenkyou no Kuni no Alice~  2016-08-310.356.34 (28)
3.0
Unlucky Re:Birth/Reverse  2015-10-300.986.99 (54)
3.0
Usotsuki April  2013-04-010.015.97 (1)
2.9
Hatsuyuki Sakura       2012-02-248.408.09 (598)
2.8
Air             2000-09-0813.517.63 (1255)
2.8
Katawa Shoujo                 2009-04-2976.907.82 (11413)
2.8
France Shoujo ~Une fille blanche~  2009-07-100.646.68 (37)
2.8
Monobeno -Happy End-    2013-10-252.477.71 (160)
2.8
Aiyoku no Eustia        2011-04-2814.088.40 (1029)
2.8
Kimi to Kanojo to Kanojo no Koi.      2013-06-2810.067.95 (902)
2.8
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o       2006-03-312.887.45 (170)
2.8
Little Busters!              2007-07-2758.748.57 (5749)
2.8
Sumaga Special  2009-06-260.716.38 (46)
2.8
Umineko no Naku Koro ni Chiru             2009-08-1542.538.79 (4118)
2.7
Flyable Heart   2009-03-196.327.36 (528)
2.7
Fortissimo EXS//Akkord:Nachsten Phase    2012-06-292.907.50 (207)
2.7
Fraternite  2014-07-251.676.27 (144)
2.7
Maitetsu       2016-03-258.377.75 (731)
2.7
Shiny Days         2012-04-275.537.00 (502)
2.6
G-senjou no Maou             2008-05-2986.098.41 (8814)
2.6
AstralAir no Shiroki Towa    2014-07-253.217.70 (216)
2.6
Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai        2013-01-2512.957.91 (989)
2.6
Chrono Clock     2015-04-2417.947.39 (1799)
2.6
Kazoku Keikaku          2001-11-0214.817.29 (1284)
2.6
Flowers -Le Volume sur Printemps-          2014-04-187.067.51 (662)
2.6
Watashi ga Suki nara "Suki" tte Itte!   2015-10-307.597.38 (710)
2.5
Eden* They Were Only Two, On The Planet.      2009-09-1823.567.63 (2214)
2.5
Cat Muffler  2012-10-240.136.03 (7)
2.5
Cinderella Phenomenon      2017-04-043.727.68 (322)
2.5
Evolimit  2010-05-281.857.25 (93)
2.5
Hyakka Ryouran Elixir     2013-04-260.726.50 (40)
2.5
Kizuna Kirameku Koi Iroha    2017-11-242.247.18 (154)
2.5
Muv-Luv       2003-02-2842.036.97 (5806)