Tag: Unlockable Bonus Content

Tags > Style > Design > Unlockable Bonus Content

After the completion of the game or some part of it, additional material becomes available. For example, voice actor's interviews, wallpapers, staff comments, mini-games.

Most visual novels allow you to re-view images or scenes from the game from the main menu after completion, so these do NOT count for this tag.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Extra Materials

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Anata no Tonari de Yureru Jikan  2007-12-170.045.48 (2)
3.0
Ayakashi Gohan    2014-08-290.887.13 (57)
3.0
Baldr Sky DiveX "Dream World"   2010-09-242.236.93 (114)
3.0
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma         2013-10-242.007.02 (148)
3.0
Corpse Party BloodCovered         2009-03-1317.277.70 (1362)
3.0
Corpse Party: BloodDrive     2014-07-241.636.42 (143)
3.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U   2012-08-020.656.32 (47)
3.0
deIz     2011-08-282.206.36 (186)
3.0
Fake Novel: Infernal Dormitory    2016-07-020.065.49 (4)
3.0
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku   2010-07-010.146.01 (7)
3.0
Hatsukoi Melting  2016-03-090.025.40 (1)
3.0
Instant Brain  2011-11-100.005.37 (1)
3.0
Komokyun!! ~Heart ni Yureru Tamashi no Fandisc~  2004-01-160.015.40 (1)
3.0
Mainichi Shabutte Ii Desu ka? ~1-Heya-Manyuu Kazoku~  2012-11-222.356.78 (103)
3.0
New Dangan Ronpa V3 Minna no Koroshiai Shingakki   2017-01-120.887.06 (42)
3.0
Ozmafia!!     2013-06-282.156.78 (175)
3.0
The Nagatoro Saga  2012-04-040.505.25 (47)
3.0
Usotsuki April  2013-04-010.000.00 (0)
2.8
Grisaia no Rakuen      2013-05-249.798.14 (498)
2.8
I/O    2006-01-266.867.63 (408)
2.8
Tunnel Vision       2014-09-050.976.01 (57)
2.7
Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-     2012-04-262.197.70 (148)
2.7
Re;Lord ~Herford no Majo to Nuigurumi~   2014-06-271.526.68 (69)
2.6
No, Thank You!!!    2013-06-282.437.40 (192)
2.5
A Rose by Any Other Name     2013-12-230.255.56 (7)
2.5
Baldr Heart   2016-08-262.627.65 (119)
2.5
Flowers -Le Volume sur Printemps-       2014-04-183.937.32 (271)
2.5
Okujou no Yurirei-san    2012-03-306.217.77 (425)
2.5
Oku-sama wa Zansatsu Shoujo   2007-03-300.075.48 (4)
2.5
Otome Switch ~Kare ga Motteru Kanojo no Remocon~  2013-11-291.236.22 (51)
2.5
Otometeki Koi Kakumei★Love Revo!!        2006-01-261.906.53 (150)
2.5
The Fucking Question     2008-12-272.015.65 (187)
2.5
To Love-Ru Trouble Darkness: True Princess  2015-11-050.075.70 (5)
2.4
Super Dangan Ronpa 2 Sayonara Zetsubou Gakuen           2012-07-2626.748.45 (1965)
2.3
Happy Margaret!  2007-10-260.666.06 (29)
2.3
Harvest OverRay    2014-06-271.927.00 (83)
2.3
Grisaia no Kajitsu         2011-02-2573.108.50 (5693)
2.1
Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni - Dai Ichi Ya        2011-08-137.827.32 (570)
2.0
Akazukin to Mayoi no Mori   2011-05-200.876.45 (69)
2.0
A Little Lily Princess    2016-05-190.646.40 (44)
2.0
Allison  2006-12-070.000.00 (0)
2.0
Alraune  2011-08-140.045.67 (7)
2.0
Amy to Yobanaide       1995-05-191.445.40 (120)
2.0
Anaheim Girl's Love Story   2009-12-300.436.06 (21)
2.0
Angels with Scaly Wings    2017-01-310.055.40 (3)
2.0
Anicon - Animal Complex  2016-07-020.215.92 (12)
2.0
Ano Harewataru Sora yori Takaku  2014-09-261.436.84 (58)
2.0
Bacchikoi!       2014-09-060.726.42 (67)
2.0
Backstage Pass     2014-03-050.706.37 (47)
2.0
Bad End     2013-12-130.545.44 (58)