Tag: Epidemic

Tags > Theme > Other Elements > Epidemic

In this story an epidemic or pandemic occurs.

Epidemic occurs when new cases of a certain disease, in a given human population, and during a given period, substantially exceed what is expected based on recent experience. Generally, an epidemic occurs when host immunity to a parasite population is suddenly reduced. One of the reasons for this may be the emergence of new species of viruses, bacteria, etc. An epidemic may be restricted to one location; however, if it spreads to other countries or continents and affects a substantial number of people, it may be termed a pandemic.
In some fictional stories, the cause of the epidemic or pandemic can be the use of biological weapons. This may lead to a zombie apocalypse, or other interesting effects.

Category
Content

Aliases
Outbreak
Pandemic
Plague

Recently tagged

Visual novels

45 results in 0.006s

      ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
      3.0
      Hypoxia - One Last Breath2021-09-070.026.23 (2)
      3.0
      Kansen 2 ~Inzai Toshi~2007-06-150.856.46 (62)
      3.0
      Kansen 3 ~Shuto Houkai~2008-11-280.846.41 (53)
      3.0
      Kansen 4 ~The Day After~2010-04-300.766.39 (50)
      3.0
      Kansen 5 ~The Daybreak~2011-12-220.966.65 (62)
      3.0
      Kansen Ball Buster2012-11-020.836.32 (52)
      3.0
      Kansen - Clipping Chronicle2015-12-180.646.36 (41)
      3.0
      Kansen ~In'yoku no Rensa~2006-04-210.906.30 (69)
      3.0
      Kono Yo de Ichiban Juuyou na "Kane" ni Tsuite2017-08-200.000.00 (0)
      3.0
      Now & Then: A Tale of the End2021-08-180.096.33 (5)
      3.0
      Outbreak2020-01-310.056.11 (5)
      2.8
      Lamento -Beyond the Void-2006-10-273.708.11 (442)
      2.6
      Zombie no Afureta Sekai de Ore Dake ga Osowarenai2015-02-209.007.25 (938)
      2.5
      Koezaru wa Akai Hana2012-09-070.877.21 (79)
      2.5
      Pandemic Heart2021-06-040.000.00 (0)
      2.5
      Zombie no Afureta Sekai de Ore Dake ga Osowarenai vol.22018-03-305.827.15 (584)
      2.0
      Aiyoku no Eustia2011-04-2814.478.41 (1226)
      2.0
      Analistica Academy2018-02-020.335.52 (45)
      2.0
      Behind the Moon, Beyond the Rain2017-08-080.086.13 (4)
      2.0
      Fuyu no Polaris2017-12-290.636.58 (59)
      2.0
      Half Past Fate: Romantic Distancing2021-02-140.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Immoral Quartet ~4-nin no Seiyoku ga Karamiau, Ai to Netorare no Monogatari~2021-04-280.366.59 (20)
      2.0
      KitPupPOM!unknown0.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Leviathan: The Last Day of the Decade2015-07-120.886.48 (88)
      2.0
      Lockdown2021-03-010.016.22 (2)
      2.0
      Love in Lockdown2021-03-100.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Mahoutsukai to Tenshi to Akuma2018-11-300.156.50 (17)
      2.0
      Meikoku Gakuen Taidou Hen "Onegai Shimasu... Sensei no Seieki de, Watashi-tachi o Haramasete Hoshiin Desu…♡"2018-11-301.377.32 (103)
      2.0
      ○mouto Work! Ko○naka ni Ochin○n Hoshii no Onii-chan!2021-09-030.026.23 (2)
      2.0
      Pandemic Love2021-04-270.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Psycholonials2021-02-030.316.57 (32)
      2.0
      Shisai no Koigoto2016-01-090.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Système Isolé - The End of The World2014-08-300.016.15 (2)
      2.0
      The Arcana2016-10-170.677.00 (71)
      2.0
      The Heiress of Sorcery2020-08-140.156.32 (10)
      2.0
      The Shrink2021-06-030.016.17 (1)
      2.0
      The Witch of Pondgulch2019-02-210.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Uuultra C2020-09-180.256.83 (27)
      2.0
      Weeping Willow2019-10-040.086.10 (11)
      1.4
      Enigma:2015-03-153.027.22 (277)
      1.2
      Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas2012-07-263.447.12 (346)
      1.0
      Border of Her Heart2018-02-140.155.81 (22)
      1.0
      Majo no Shokeibi - Jougen no Tsuki wa Watashi o Mikudashi2013-01-060.196.59 (11)
      1.0
      Saishuu Shiken Kujira ~Departures~2005-12-230.076.30 (2)
      1.0
      True Remembrance2003-05-1114.157.60 (1613)