the visual novel database

Tag: Cheerful Hero

Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Traits > Heroes by Personality > Cheerful Hero

A hero characterized by a cheerful and upbeat nature.

Category
Content

Aliases
Carefree Hero
Friendly Hero
Lighthearted Hero
Positive Hero
Upbeat Hero

Recently tagged

Visual novels

118 results in 0.025s

Score Title Released Rating ()
3.0
Bunmei Kaika Aoiza Ibunroku2011-08-186.90 (14)
3.0
Hard Work2018-09-145.72 (97)
3.0
Huoshan De Nü'er2023-04-207.78 (30)
3.0
My Heart's Flameunknown- (0)
3.0
War: 13th Day2016-01-016.52 (7)
2.7
Must Love Jaws2015-09-285.95 (8)
2.6
Ayakashi Gohan2014-08-298.06 (379)
2.5
MARGINAL#4 ROAD TO GALAXY2017-05-256.88 (11)
2.5
(P)lanets - the life of normalcy has ended!2011-09-066.71 (327)
2.5
PsychicEmotion62016-10-066.19 (16)
2.5
Tenka Touitsu Koi no Ran2014-12-157.07 (45)
2.3
Enzai2002-09-136.39 (339)
2.3
Fujiwara BitterSweet2020-07-166.71 (36)
2.3
Re:Birthday Song ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~2015-01-307.16 (289)
2.0
1bitHeart2015-05-197.27 (221)
2.0
3 Seasons2022-07-016.51 (12)
2.0
7'scarlet2016-07-216.84 (484)
2.0
9 R.I.P.2023-06-298.09 (63)
2.0
A Hero's Wish2020-12-22- (2)
2.0
Akuma Shitsuji to Kuroi Neko2021-12-07- (4)
2.0
alto2015-05-14- (1)
2.0
Animamundi ~Owarinaki Yami no Butou~2005-01-287.69 (233)
2.0
Ano Toki no Kotoba o Kikitakute...2015-11-036.30 (32)
2.0
A Question of Normalcy2017-03-29- (3)
2.0
Arcana Twilight2022-05-186.60 (6)
2.0
Asphodelium2024-01-21- (1)
2.0
Ayakashi Koimeguri2018-10-306.74 (36)
2.0
BAD MEDICINE -INFECTIOUS TEACHERS-2014-05-285.96 (105)
2.0
B-PROJECT: Ryuusei * Fantasia2021-09-307.14 (5)
2.0
Café Zero ~Nemureru Yajuu~2016-10-296.68 (62)
2.0
CLANNAD2004-04-288.67 (9293)
2.0
Code: Realize ~Sousei no Himegimi~2014-11-278.13 (957)
2.0
Dakara Kimi o Korosu2019-10-27- (3)
2.0
Dandelion ~Neoege Buneun Baram~2012-08-277.03 (569)
2.0
Dead Wishes2018-12-277.22 (50)
2.0
Destiny Ninja 2+2015-08-316.81 (40)
2.0
Discord!2015-06-07- (4)
2.0
Down to Clown: The Official Clown Dating Sim2023-05-29- (0)
2.0
Empty Horizons2016-07-196.31 (97)
2.0
Escape from Puzzlegate2014-09-01- (3)
2.0
Fateful Forces2020-03-12- (4)
2.0
Gin no Kanmuri Ao no Namida2009-05-296.61 (49)
2.0
Goes!2015-11-265.70 (6)
2.0
Hakuouki Zuisouroku2009-08-277.43 (112)
2.0
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku2010-07-018.10 (38)
2.0
Heartner Hearts!2005-01-20- (1)
2.0
Heart Signal2020-04-06- (1)
2.0
Hiveswap Friendsim2018-04-136.45 (69)
2.0
Homecoming ~Morenatsu Revisited~2023-08-196.88 (5)
2.0
Honeylovelove2012-12-29- (3)