Tag: Anthropomorphized Inanimate Object

Tags > Character > Misc. Character Tags > Anthropomorphized Inanimate Object

One or more characters in this VN are personifications of inanimate objects. This includes cases of moe anthropomorphism, except for anthropomorphized living beings (for animals, use relevant catgirl/doggirl/etc. tags instead).

Category
Content

Aliases
Gijinka
Humanization
擬人化

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
BasicCalculife    2018-04-060.016.24 (1)
3.0
Earth-Chan   2018-12-080.016.26 (1)
3.0
Fairly Life   2008-10-100.396.63 (18)
3.0
Like Life     2004-05-280.336.53 (25)
3.0
Meeting Earth-Chan -The Visual Novel-     2018-04-220.086.08 (9)
3.0
Moe Moe Niji Taisen (Ryaku)     2007-12-210.006.18 (1)
3.0
Mono Gokoro, Mono Musume.   2005-11-250.646.55 (36)
3.0
My Only Sunshine     2019-04-180.026.25 (2)
3.0
Oyatsu no Jikan   2004-12-240.216.35 (11)
3.0
Zanmataisei Demonbane      2003-04-2516.317.37 (1455)
2.5
Amenity's Life   2016-12-220.926.79 (51)
2.5
ESEX Shikorsky: INTERNEET Security Cloud 2017  2017-02-240.726.47 (39)
2.5
Games&Girls      2017-04-180.515.24 (72)
2.5
Henshin!   2004-03-190.716.36 (44)
2.5
National Park Girls     2019-03-140.226.49 (28)
2.0
Awayuki  2016-03-130.000.00 (0)
2.0
Ayakashi Koimeguri     2018-100.156.45 (13)
2.0
Clover Toshokan no Juunin-tachi  2014-09-260.066.41 (8)
2.0
Clover Toshokan no Juunin-tachi II  2015-04-240.066.39 (6)
2.0
Dakkoshite Gyu! ~Ore no Yome wa Dakimakura~   2009-09-180.376.54 (23)
2.0
Doki Doki Compatibility Quest III  2015-09-090.056.16 (6)
2.0
Fuji no Kakoime  2019-12-290.000.00 (0)
2.0
Jewelic Nightmare  2013-12-260.256.64 (30)
2.0
Junjou Karen Freaks!  2017-10-271.076.75 (63)
2.0
Koi Suru! Brother-kun  2013-12-140.056.26 (4)
2.0
Love Machine  2018-06-100.016.26 (1)
2.0
Love Rec.     2015-06-261.156.88 (76)
2.0
Love Situation ~Kogitsunemaru Hen~  2015-12-220.016.27 (1)
2.0
Mitsugoto   2015-10-040.000.00 (0)
2.0
Moe Moe Niji Taisen (Ryaku) 2 [chu~♪]      2009-09-250.006.18 (1)
2.0
Moe Moe Niji Taisen (Ryaku) 3      2017-01-260.106.22 (5)
2.0
Nikkari-san to Furoritai Dake no Jinsei Datta Game.  2015-09-180.000.00 (0)
2.0
Object Ward.TBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Ore to, Sensei no  2019-05-060.000.00 (0)
2.0
Panzermadels: Tank Dating Simulator       2016-03-090.775.95 (114)
2.0
Puni Puni☆Handmaid  2004-08-130.086.41 (4)
2.0
Semen Security 2009  2008-12-190.276.33 (13)
2.0
Shinnyuusha wa Akazu no Ma  2016-08-220.000.00 (0)
2.0
Shiyong Xi Shaonu    2018-07-280.036.36 (4)
2.0
Suika         2001-07-275.706.74 (490)
2.0
Tetsudou Musume DS ~Terminal Memory~  2008-10-090.000.00 (0)
2.0
The Birth of a Waffle    2018-05-300.016.11 (2)
2.0
The Duenkhy    2016-11-130.106.37 (7)
2.0
Touken Renbo ~Hajimari no Saniwa~  2015-05-030.016.37 (3)
2.0
Touken Renbo ~Kami no Manimani~   2015-12-300.006.29 (1)
2.0
Touken Renbo ~Michibikareshi Mono~  2015-08-150.006.29 (1)
2.0
Well That Escalated Quickly  2018-08-200.000.00 (0)
1.5
Suuran Digit  2016-10-200.126.41 (10)
1.0
Doki Doki no Obama    2014-06-300.116.36 (12)