the visual novel database

Tag: Ojousama Protagonist

Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist's Role/Vocation > Ojousama Protagonist

The protagonist of this game is an upper class woman.

The upper class is the social class composed of the wealthiest members of society, who also wield the greatest political power. The upper class is generally contained within the wealthiest 1-2% of the population, and is distinguished by immense wealth (in the form of estates) which is passed from generation to generation.

This tag is about the social status of the protagonist and does not refer to her behavior.

Category
Content

Aliases
Aristocratic Female Protagonist
Noble Female Protagonist
Ojou-sama Protagonist
Rich Female Protagonist
Upper Class Female Protagonist
Wealthy Female Protagonist

Recently tagged

Visual novels

77 results in 0.009s

Score Title Released Rating ()
3.0
Arcana Famiglia2011-10-277.43 (125)
3.0
Black Wolves Saga -Last Hope-2012-12-208.09 (110)
3.0
Hashibami Iro no Hitomi no Naka wa2014-03-31- (2)
3.0
Isekai no Reijou ni TS Tensei Shiteita Ken ~Boku ga Haraguro Ouji ni Rouraku Sareru made~2022-02-106.22 (16)
3.0
I Want to Pursue the Mean Side Character!2020-04-286.41 (33)
3.0
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag Shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei Shite Shimatta...2020-04-055.60 (8)
3.0
Relentless2018-04-30- (0)
3.0
Riddle Garden2010-03-267.06 (55)
3.0
Sayonara, Shirayuri2018-05-28- (2)
3.0
Speakeasy2023-12-306.36 (11)
3.0
The Lost Fate of the Oni2020-12-226.45 (5)
3.0
Tsubasa no Oka no Hime: A Red and Blue Moon -Finite Loop-2011-04-226.54 (63)
2.7
My Lady2014-11-185.25 (49)
2.5
Chou no Doku Hana no Kusari2011-05-278.03 (293)
2.5
Luoxuan Yuanwuqu2018-08-22- (4)
2.3
Glass Heart Princess2012-12-207.95 (87)
2.2
Black Wolves Saga -Bloody Nightmare-2012-04-268.19 (350)
2.0
Akuma Shitsuji to Kuroi Neko2021-12-077.57 (6)
2.0
Album no Naka no Hohoemi1999-09-24- (3)
2.0
A Little Lily Princess2016-05-197.14 (208)
2.0
Ao no Shigyaku Midori no Higyaku2015-07-315.71 (14)
2.0
Chevalier ~Saikyou Kishi Reijou wa Kowamote Outaishi no Dekiai ni Konwaku Suru~2020-07-04- (1)
2.0
Dare ga Humpty o Koroshita no? ~Lizzie, Futatabi Tantei ni Naru~2014-12-31- (2)
2.0
Dear Althea2022-04-09- (1)
2.0
Dosukebe Futanarikko ga Hitome o Nusunde Oogoe de Senzuri ~Asa kara Zusshiri ☆ Milk Pot 1.5L~2010-02-124.05 (273)
2.0
Dream/Strung - Blossoming Love2021-11-29- (0)
2.0
Duoluo Qianjin — Hei Qiangwei Yu Yuwang Zhi Huo2021-05-295.70 (12)
2.0
DYNAMIC CHORD feat.Liar-S2015-03-276.88 (43)
2.0
Eikoku Tantei Mysteria2013-03-077.01 (203)
2.0
Eleanor's Handmaid2024- (0)
2.0
Ephemeral Light: Overtureunknown- (1)
2.0
False Vows, True Love ~In A Night Full of Lies~2016-01-12- (4)
2.0
Furimuite Kudasai, Ojou-sama2014-12-08- (0)
2.0
Garnet Cradle2009-05-017.46 (65)
2.0
Gyakuten Yoshiwara ~Ougiya Hen~2015-10-295.98 (131)
2.0
Hinagiku Kyomou2011-04-30- (2)
2.0
Ijiwaru Shitsuji ni Midasarete2010-12-13- (0)
2.0
Jikuu Sousakan Pretty Angel Misty Flash1994-10-14- (0)
2.0
Kaiko, Kinu2022-07-22- (0)
2.0
Kairaku no Hatenai Kusari2010-12-08- (1)
2.0
Kusunoki Yashiki no Monogatari ~Himitsu no Ochoumen~2017-04-286.32 (28)
2.0
Let's Misbehave!unknown- (0)
2.0
Mikotonoriwa Meikyuu Ibun2006-07-21- (0)
2.0
narcissu Sumire2015-12-317.40 (180)
2.0
Ojou-sama no Seiyoku Jijou2010-05-31- (1)
2.0
Once Upon an Earl2022-06-306.22 (8)
2.0
Phantasy Star II Text Adventure: Shilka no Bouken1990-11-195.91 (14)
2.0
Picogram2012-04-19- (3)
2.0
Romasosu Fantasia ~Kako no Kiseki~2017-10-18- (0)
2.0
Rose Garden2018-07-25- (1)