Tag: Protagonist from a Different World

Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist's Role/Vocation > Protagonist from a Different World

The protagonist of this visual novel is from a different world than the one it takes place in.

Category
Content

Aliases
Isekai
異世界
Protagonist from Another World

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
3Ping Lovers! ☆ Ippu Nisai no Sekai e Youkoso♪    2014-03-281.636.42 (96)
3.0
Angels with Scaly Wings     2017-01-310.185.84 (19)
3.0
A Very Important Dateunknown0.075.22 (3)
3.0
Blackgate     2019-05-010.146.44 (30)
3.0
ChuSinGura 46+1     2013-05-316.428.00 (370)
3.0
Crystalline   2018-08-221.396.86 (133)
3.0
Dimension of Monster Girls   2018-04-130.275.55 (25)
3.0
Eien no Aselia Expansion -The Spirit of Eternity Sword-   2004-08-130.916.78 (46)
3.0
Eien no Aselia -The Spirit of Eternity Sword-     2003-11-2815.127.58 (1210)
3.0
Hatsuru Koto Naki Mirai Yori   2015-11-271.867.05 (100)
3.0
Heartner Hearts!  2005-01-200.015.38 (1)
3.0
Hrustal'nyj Gorod: Ostanovite Zemlju, Ja Sojdu     2017-03-160.765.45 (89)
3.0
Kenseiki Alpha Ride   2015-10-230.676.09 (41)
3.0
Nusantara: Legend of the Winged Ones    2015-12-130.496.11 (30)
3.0
Palette Swap    2016-04-110.105.40 (4)
3.0
Return   2000-11-300.000.00 (0)
3.0
Sakura MMO      2018-10-150.465.16 (47)
3.0
Seinarukana -The Spirit of Eternity Sword 2-    2007-08-036.777.46 (489)
3.0
Sekai o Sukuu Dake no Kantan na Oshigoto   2014-09-260.956.59 (57)
3.0
Shojo to Maou to Tactics  2011-06-241.146.49 (63)
3.0
Shojo to Maou to Tactics ~Maou Soudatsusen~  2012-02-240.405.89 (18)
3.0
Shuka  2004-02-130.000.00 (0)
3.0
Strana Snezhinok: Ledjanoe serdce  2010-05-010.105.75 (9)
3.0
Tekoire Princess! ~Boku ga Mienai Kimi no Tame~  2004-09-170.476.03 (18)
3.0
Zapovednik "Zelirija"     2019-01-070.145.47 (14)
3.0
Zero no Tsukaima -Maigo no Period to Ikusen no Symphony-  2008-11-060.105.82 (8)
3.0
Zero no Tsukaima -Muma ga Tsumugu Yokaze no Fantasy-  2007-11-290.075.66 (6)
2.5
Ascendant Hearts    2018-01-180.965.80 (78)
2.5
Class Ten'i de Ore dake Haburareta no de, Doukyuusei Harem Tsukuru Koto ni shita 1  2017-02-230.355.73 (14)
2.5
Dot Kareshi -We're 8bit Lovers-     2013-07-242.496.93 (229)
2.5
Duel Savior    2004-10-018.627.29 (662)
2.5
Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~          2007-02-141.427.24 (130)
2.5
Run-bookTBA0.000.00 (0)
2.5
Shogun-sama wa Otoshigoro   2018-01-260.936.48 (55)
2.5
Tou no Shita no Exercitus    2015-08-282.026.88 (113)
2.5
Zero no Tsukaima -Koakuma to Harukaze no Concerto-  2007-02-150.186.11 (20)
2.4
Kotonoha Amrilato        2017-08-250.706.96 (57)
2.3
Unlucky Re:Birth/Reverse  2015-10-301.046.77 (53)
2.0
Addicted Dream  2011-12-120.015.33 (1)
2.0
ALICE=ALICE  2014-05-280.545.90 (60)
2.0
Ariard -Shounen Alice-    2012-12-300.336.24 (38)
2.0
Armatelum Showdownunknown0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Bakunyuu Himekishi wa Haramase Onaho ~Zettai Chuusei no Benjo ni Tsukusareru Dosukebe Isekai Seik...   2018-08-030.345.78 (17)
2.0
Between the Lines    2016-04-100.065.35 (4)
2.0
BlazBlue: Centralfiction        2016-10-061.547.25 (114)
2.0
Curse of Dogs: Disco Party    2015-11-130.025.35 (1)
2.0
Deka Chichi Muchi Shiri BBA Kishidan ~Rekisen no Onna Kishi mo Kyokon ni wa Katenai! Bakunyuu Bak...  2019-03-290.325.78 (18)
2.0
Dennou Yousei Elfan  2002-04-190.045.42 (1)
2.0
Do M na High Elf-san to Isekai Haramase Slow Life   2017-07-210.395.60 (21)
2.0
Double Romance      2011-01-280.565.16 (58)