Tag: Protagonist Gender Choice

Tags > Style > Design > Customization > Protagonist Gender Choice
Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist Gender Choice

You can play either a male or female (or possibly other gender) protagonist.

This may be a choice between distinct characters (see Protagonist Selection), or simply an option to customize a single protagonist's gender.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Male or Female Protagonist

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Amplitude    2017-09-050.225.58 (20)
3.0
Arcade Spirits    2019-02-120.175.52 (9)
3.0
Blooming Love: Rosie's Innocence    2018-04-050.015.35 (1)
3.0
Death Room     2015-11-010.285.45 (26)
3.0
Dragon DateTBA0.095.56 (5)
3.0
Élan     1999-04-010.045.38 (3)
3.0
Endless Summer   2017-03-290.015.36 (2)
3.0
Five Nights at Freddy's: Survive the Night - The Visual Novel  2016-06-300.015.42 (1)
3.0
For Symphony ~With All One's Heart~     2003-07-310.025.44 (2)
3.0
Gacha Memories   2018-05-180.055.23 (10)
3.0
Harem ProtagonistTBA0.065.49 (6)
3.0
Kidnapping Love    2010-12-210.214.81 (23)
3.0
LongStory      2014-03-040.335.84 (27)
3.0
Magicians of Delphine    2014-07-080.000.00 (0)
3.0
Maid With Perfection     2015-03-310.515.54 (33)
3.0
My Cup of Coffee: Earl Grey Forever After    2016-03-240.045.36 (1)
3.0
Northanger Abbeyunknown0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Pinocchia no Miru Yume  1999-08-050.000.00 (0)
3.0
Pizz'Amore    2014-08-010.665.32 (45)
3.0
Project Cappuccino   2019-05-010.000.00 (0)
3.0
Read Only Memories           2015-10-060.656.42 (55)
3.0
Saint Beast ~Rasen no Shou~  2007-09-200.000.00 (0)
3.0
SC2VN    2015-09-071.366.24 (147)
3.0
Speed Dating On The Citadel    2015-04-010.105.32 (5)
3.0
Starlight Drifter    2018-06-290.145.11 (10)
3.0
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Doubles no Ouji-sama   2009-03-050.235.58 (23)
3.0
//TODO: today    2018-10-010.135.46 (9)
3.0
Under Night In-Birth       2012-09-200.366.17 (30)
3.0
Venture Seas   2018-11-150.085.54 (7)
3.0
Where Ages Go      2015-03-310.415.53 (25)
3.0
Wolf Tails      2018-05-021.896.74 (181)
3.0
Yume☆Iro Iro  1998-07-300.015.37 (1)
2.8
Happy Campers    2017-04-040.314.58 (40)
2.7
The Arcana   2016-11-180.396.47 (32)
2.6
Hustle Cat   2016-02-291.496.46 (136)
2.6
Roommates      2014-02-271.395.74 (133)
2.5
Acceptance    2015-02-230.155.19 (12)
2.5
A Foretold Affair    2017-01-300.235.45 (12)
2.5
A Game of Threes    2013-09-280.125.19 (14)
2.5
Analogue: A Hate Story         2012-01-319.987.10 (1090)
2.5
Cluster Edge ~Kimi o Matsu Mirai e no Akashi~  2006-09-140.000.00 (0)
2.5
Cursed Lands    2018-04-200.275.70 (16)
2.5
Fate/Extella         2016-11-102.726.58 (286)
2.5
JoJo's Diner    2017-09-030.075.18 (5)
2.5
Last Days of the Universe    2018-11-020.025.29 (1)
2.5
Loren The Amazon Princess      2012-04-302.816.67 (236)
2.5
Mnemonic Devices    2019-04-020.165.51 (7)
2.5
Monster Prom    2018-04-270.536.48 (42)
2.5
Monstrata Fractureunknown0.000.00 (0)
2.5
Paths Taken  2019-06-060.105.37 (4)