Tag: Bookworm Hero

Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Traits > Bookworm Hero

One or more heroes in this game is a bookworm.

A bookworm is someone who loves books for their content, or who otherwise loves reading.

This type of heroes can be often spotted reading a book, carrying a book or talking about a book at all times. They are also known for working or hanging out in school libraries or book stores.

Category
Content

Aliases
Bibliophile Hero
Book Lover Hero

Recently tagged

Visual novels

18 results in 0.003s

      ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
      3.0
      Sword of Asumi2015-01-081.155.55 (158)
      2.3
      Koshotengai no Hashihime2016-08-132.568.21 (252)
      2.0
      7'scarlet2016-07-212.376.93 (279)
      2.0
      Hidden Treasuresunknown0.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi2014-10-290.196.21 (26)
      2.0
      Kintouka2017-03-170.387.11 (39)
      2.0
      Kono Nazo ni wa Wake ga Aru2017-12-030.016.22 (1)
      2.0
      Northanger Abbey2019-10-190.000.00 (0)
      2.0
      Oz+2016-03-240.166.16 (21)
      2.0
      Purrfect Apawcalypse2019-02-200.196.27 (19)
      2.0
      Re:Birthday Song ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~2015-01-301.887.01 (211)
      2.0
      Steam Prison2016-12-162.187.17 (236)
      2.0
      Tenka Touitsu Koi no Ran2014-12-150.316.59 (37)
      1.7
      Asagao Academy: Normal Boots Club2016-04-210.486.38 (59)
      1.2
      Camp Buddy2018-11-110.687.24 (106)
      1.0
      Arabian Dreams: Wildest Tales in Starry Nights2016-02-120.056.13 (7)
      1.0
      Otoshite kara ga Honban Desu! -Kouryaku Taishou wa Delicate?-2014-09-080.000.00 (0)
      1.0
      Red String of Fate2017-01-260.656.26 (50)