Tag: Personal Armed Combat

Tags > Theme > Action > Combat > Personal Armed Combat

These games contain scenes of combat with (hand-held) weapons, like swords, firearms and the like.
Combat with Mecha and other vehicles has a different tag.

Category
Content

Aliases
Fighting with weapons

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Answer Dead   2005-01-140.166.01 (7)
3.0
AQUAS  2003-07-250.156.03 (8)
3.0
Arabians Lost ~The Engagement on Desert~      2006-08-110.336.57 (29)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan: Ranmaru Torimonochou    2010-08-270.126.33 (11)
3.0
Dream Chasers    2008-02-120.245.95 (8)
3.0
Frozen Essence    2010-08-101.766.94 (171)
3.0
Galzoo Island   2005-12-091.257.03 (75)
3.0
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger Vol. 2      2017-04-282.667.02 (256)
3.0
Gunsister   2002-11-290.246.18 (7)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo 3 ~Ten-chi-jin no Souseiki~  2004-11-210.126.19 (7)
3.0
Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi     2015-06-220.696.84 (74)
3.0
Just Deserts     2016-07-250.906.19 (127)
3.0
Juusei to Kokuu to Vangelo  2012-02-120.000.00 (0)
3.0
Kaigen Seito   2006-02-030.826.00 (67)
3.0
Kikan Bakumatsu Ibun Last Cavalier  2015-12-251.226.83 (58)
3.0
Kourin Tenshi En Ciel Rena   2005-05-270.176.06 (8)
3.0
Kyouso-sama no Yabou ~Teito Cosplay-ka Keikaku~  2004-04-020.015.99 (1)
3.0
Light & Dark: Tale of an Assassin    2010-01-260.085.82 (7)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~Hi no Kioku~     2006-10-260.056.16 (5)
3.0
Mononoke Kiss   2013-11-110.246.17 (37)
3.0
Natsu Kagura  2003-06-200.266.26 (14)
3.0
Princess Hunting ~Maou-sama no Shuukakusai~  2010-05-280.175.98 (11)
3.0
Queen of Darkness   2008-08-160.346.28 (30)
3.0
Radical Dreamers: Nusumenai Houseki        1996-06-011.076.65 (100)
3.0
Rance VI - Zeth Houkai -      2004-08-279.977.81 (770)
3.0
Re∞Birth    2016-08-070.045.91 (3)
3.0
Seiken no Fairies  2009-03-270.456.28 (25)
3.0
Sin  2003-070.000.00 (0)
3.0
Spell Down  2006-08-110.056.07 (4)
3.0
Spitan Spirits Expedition -in the Phantasmagoria-  2006-03-030.226.40 (15)
3.0
The Coin and the Gun    2014-09-210.045.99 (3)
3.0
Toushin Toshi II     1994-12-102.097.00 (146)
3.0
Trianthology ~Sanmenkyou no Kuni no Alice~  2016-08-310.356.34 (28)
3.0
Uchuu Kaizoku Sara    2007-08-242.986.34 (265)
3.0
Valkyrie Choukyou Semen Tank no Ikusa Otome 10 Nin Shimai ~"Megami de Aru Watashi-tachi ni Anata ...   2009-03-270.286.16 (13)
3.0
Yuugekitai ~Saikyoushin Fukkatsu no Maki~   1997-06-130.115.90 (7)
3.0
Zoku Satsuriku no Django -Jigoku no Shoukinkubi-   2007-07-271.777.03 (112)
2.9
Lamento -Beyond the Void-      2006-10-273.748.09 (393)
2.9
Eien no Aselia -The Spirit of Eternity Sword-     2003-11-2814.237.58 (1237)
2.9
Yo-Jin-Bo ~Unmei no Freude~      2005-07-294.466.86 (491)
2.9
Rose Guns Days         2012-08-117.748.04 (635)
2.9
Soukou Akki Muramasa    2009-10-308.328.66 (547)
2.9
Princess Waltz     2006-04-2818.557.02 (2011)
2.8
Amatsukaze ~Kugutsu Jinpuu-chou~   2008-08-291.317.19 (68)
2.8
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy 2     1995-12-225.016.40 (501)
2.8
Monmusu Quest! Chuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~         2011-12-1726.047.97 (2579)
2.8
Valkyrie Complex  2009-05-290.786.70 (60)
2.7
Ar Tonelico II ~Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujo-tachi no Metafalica~   2007-10-106.167.85 (504)
2.7
Bloody Call    2009-11-271.077.27 (97)
2.7
Crimson Empire ~Circumstances to Serve a Noble~     2008-12-130.226.66 (23)