Tag: Gore Filter

Tags > Style > Presentation > Graphics > Gore Filter

This game has a option to not show/hide parts of Gore CGs, sprites and scenarios. They can change the content for an equivalent non-gore content or simply not show the gore content. Gameplay and story is not affected.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Guro Filter
Gore Block
Grotesque Filter

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Dead Days  2019-06-281.206.70 (78)
2.4
Saya no Uta                     2003-12-2686.358.11 (10550)
2.2
euphoria       2011-06-2422.247.38 (2313)
2.0
1st Degree20200.036.05 (4)
2.0
Cupid      2015-09-192.867.05 (242)
2.0
Maggot Baits   2015-11-274.657.00 (407)
2.0
Natsu no Kusari   2016-03-251.686.79 (120)
2.0
Nemurenu Hitsuji to Kodoku na Ookami -A Tale of Love, and Cutthroat-  2017-12-221.096.57 (69)
2.0
Ryuukishi Bloody † Saga   2016-12-220.986.57 (58)
2.0
Shingakkou -Noli me tangere-   2011-03-301.447.96 (115)
2.0
Tim's Birthday     2017-01-220.045.86 (5)
1.0
Robot Daycare     2019-03-310.085.92 (5)
1.0
Winter Shard    2007-06-020.466.15 (28)