Tag: Gore Filter

Tags > Style > Presentation > Graphics > Gore Filter

This game has a option to not show/hide parts of Gore CGs, sprites and scenarios. They can change the content for an equivalent non-gore content or simply not show the gore content. Gameplay and story is not affected.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Guro Filter
Gore Block
Grotesque Filter

Score Title Released Popularity Rating ▴
2.0
Tim's Birthday     2017-01-220.046.20 (4)
1.0
Robot Daycare     2019-03-310.086.26 (4)
2.0
1st Degree20200.036.30 (4)
1.0
Winter Shard    2007-06-020.466.32 (28)
2.0
Nemurenu Hitsuji to Kodoku na Ookami -A Tale of Love, and Cutthroat-  2017-12-221.116.73 (69)
2.0
Ryuukishi Bloody † Saga   2016-12-221.016.74 (61)
3.0
Dead Days  2019-06-281.256.78 (82)
2.0
Natsu no Kusari   2016-03-251.756.88 (128)
2.5
Maggot Baits   2015-11-274.767.05 (421)
2.0
Cupid      2015-09-192.897.10 (245)
2.2
euphoria       2011-06-2422.327.39 (2350)
2.0
Shingakkou -Noli me tangere-   2011-03-301.468.06 (117)
2.2
Saya no Uta                     2003-12-2686.768.11 (10712)