Tag: Choices from Other Perspectives

Tags > Style > Design > Choices > Choices from Other Perspectives
Tags > Style > Presentation > Story > Changing Perspective > Other Perspectives > Choices from Other Perspectives

One or more times in this visual novel the reader will make a choice from the perspective of a character that is not the protagonist.
For example, the reader will make a choice from the perspective of a hero(ine).

Category
Technical

Aliases
Choices from Non-protagonists

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Day's Eye  2011-12-290.096.23 (7)
3.0
Stellaren   2015-02-260.576.79 (75)
3.0
The Rural Homecoming  2019-08-270.286.14 (25)
2.5
428 ~Fuusa Sareta Shibuya de~          2008-12-045.518.17 (457)
2.5
The Adventurous Couple    2019-01-090.066.34 (11)
2.0
Corpse Party BloodCovered           2006-10-0318.417.58 (1982)
2.0
Corpse Party: BloodDrive         2014-07-242.696.33 (344)
2.0
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows        2011-09-018.307.18 (937)
2.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U     2012-08-020.996.60 (108)
2.0
Dating My Daughter     2018-02-090.616.65 (58)
2.0
Delicate Taboo    2020-02-230.026.27 (1)
2.0
Hoka no Otoko no Seieki de Haramu Toki 3 ~Fusuma no Oku de Iki Kuruu Boku no Tsuma~  2020-05-290.146.50 (11)
2.0
Intimate Relations     2020-06-270.126.44 (5)
2.0
Karappo Yuusha no Iru SekaiTBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Liar Liar 2        2014-05-301.396.11 (156)
2.0
Machi    1998-01-220.246.60 (13)
2.0
My Wife's A Star   2019-12-290.056.27 (4)
2.0
Naxos    2018-10-310.026.27 (1)
2.0
Onii-chan ni wa Zettai Ienai Taisetsu na Koto.  2013-01-111.166.93 (63)
2.0
Oshikake Petit Lily    2018-08-310.016.19 (2)
2.0
Qīngniǎo de Xūxiàng - Fullmetal Alchemist     2004-100.136.62 (11)
2.0
Sanguine Rose       2019-05-120.396.41 (30)
2.0
Seducing The Devil    2018-05-230.046.25 (3)
2.0
Summer with Mia     2020-05-090.066.18 (4)
2.0
The Window Box   2019-02-190.096.27 (5)
2.0
Time Travelers     2012-07-120.336.49 (31)
2.0
Toaru Hahaoya no Ayamachi ~Yukari Hen~  2016-11-190.606.91 (38)
2.0
Tsuma no Niku Ana ni Homestay Suru Macho Ryuugakusei ~Shucchouchuu no Sono Ura de, Tsuma wa Kurob...  2017-05-262.477.50 (163)
2.0
Welcome To... Chichester OVN 3 : The Mysterious Affair At The Violet Hotel    2020-06-080.026.31 (2)
1.5
Cupid      2015-09-192.887.10 (245)
1.0
Blades Heart  2011-07-290.286.44 (26)
1.0
Silent Hill: Play Novel     2001-03-210.236.22 (19)
1.0
Toaru Hitozuma no Netorare Jijou  2013-06-260.646.99 (32)