Tag: Princess Heroine

Tags > Character > Heroine > Heroines Role/Vocation > Leader Heroine > Royal Heroine > Princess Heroine

At least one of the heroines fits the western image of a princess - she will usually wear gowns (though she might wear armor for combat, or a school uniform to fit in) and have a crown.
She does not need to be from the West as long as she fits the image (many fantasy princesses will be this instead of the Hime archetype).
As with the Royal Heroine, true royalty isn't required, but nobility is.

Category
Content

Aliases
European-style Princess Heroine

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
2.0
Zettai Fukujuu Princess ~Kijoku Kakumeiroku~  2019-04-260.195.60 (9)
2.0
Zest to Fantasy   1997-04-250.065.37 (2)
2.0
Yuuzai  2018-08-220.000.00 (0)
2.0
Yuusha to Kimi ni Hanataba o  2011-04-080.325.82 (14)
3.0
Yuukyuu no Clothobaul Ichi Mezameru Kodou  2011-08-130.000.00 (0)
2.0
Youki Marianne   2010-01-290.195.62 (6)
2.0
Youjoku no Ouhi to Sono Himegimi  2014-07-110.145.46 (5)
2.0
Yome Juu!  2012-07-271.316.32 (77)
2.0
Yojouhan Princess   2012-05-250.195.61 (9)
2.2
Yoake Mae yori Ruri Iro na -Moonlight Cradle-   2009-02-271.687.07 (90)
2.5
Yoake Mae yori Ruri Iro na      2005-09-225.087.27 (354)
2.8
Yiwang Huayuan   2011-08-060.815.90 (68)
1.5
Yes, Your Highness  2013-07-260.305.69 (14)
2.0
White Lady  2004-12-300.045.35 (1)
2.0
W/B ~White Rose / Black Lily~   2001-08-030.000.00 (0)
3.0
Watashi ga Anata o Mamoru Tame no 5-tsu no Yakusoku ~Sute Yuusha Hiroimashita.~  2018-09-280.295.55 (12)
2.0
Wakaba-iro no Quartet2019-08-300.000.00 (0)
2.3
Wagamama Princess ~Play a Practical Joke~  2007-07-300.000.00 (0)
3.0
Wafers ~Ohime-sama wa Kyou mo Kiken deshita~  2000-09-220.075.38 (3)
2.0
Vis    2019-06-240.055.36 (3)
2.0
Victim ~Datenshi no Chigiri~   2001-06-290.000.00 (0)
2.5
Venus Blood -Lagoon-  2018-12-280.676.48 (27)
2.5
Venus Blood   2007-04-200.786.10 (47)
3.0
Vanish! ~Oppai no Kieta Oukoku~  2009-02-270.395.88 (21)
2.0
Valkyrie Runabout!  2015-03-270.566.24 (33)
2.0
Valkyrie Complex  2009-05-290.866.52 (59)
2.0
Utsukushihime ~Mahou Choukyou Monogatari~  2001-05-250.000.00 (0)
1.5
Utawarerumono: Futari no Hakuoro       2016-09-215.638.44 (404)
1.3
Utawarerumono           2002-04-2634.887.87 (3038)
2.0
URM ~M15 Wakusei ni Umarete~    1995-01-270.000.00 (0)
2.0
Unjou no Fairy Tale  2018-03-230.616.22 (28)
2.0
Unionism Quartet   2014-12-261.947.09 (100)
2.0
Uchuu Kaizoku Kagura  2008-03-280.315.95 (17)
2.0
Tsundere Hime-sama ga Inran Hatsujouka! ~Ninshin Suru no wa Noroi o Toku Tame Desu wa! ...Aan Jub...   2011-11-250.215.44 (9)
2.3
Tsun Ane Princess Emiria to Nangoku Oukyuu Kozukuri ~Nakadashi nante Namaiki yo! Aka-chan Dekiru ...  2009-11-060.185.49 (4)
1.4
Tsukihime Plus-Disc       2001-028.686.67 (1048)
2.0
Tsukiakari Lunch  2013-05-310.856.30 (44)
2.0
Tristan & Iseult    2011-04-080.165.43 (9)
2.0
Tousatsu Fantasia ~Nozokimi Mania no Ore ga Ou ni Naru Made~  2014-05-250.185.25 (12)
2.7
Toriko no Hime ~Inma no Chouritsu~    2007-06-290.615.94 (25)
2.5
Tiny Dungeon ~Brave or Slave~     2012-07-271.296.67 (65)
2.0
Tiny Dungeon ~Birth for Yours~     2011-07-291.146.47 (63)
2.5
Time's Tear    2007-08-090.315.70 (13)
2.6
Tick! Tack!     2005-09-165.796.76 (490)
2.5
Tiara  2009-07-310.125.52 (6)
3.0
The Princess of Fire  2006-04-210.154.95 (14)
2.0
The Magister's Tale    2019-06-090.025.39 (2)
2.0
The Legend of the Deep -Episode4-  2004-02-150.000.00 (0)
2.0
The Firebird   2011-05-050.135.30 (5)
3.0
The Adventures of Prince Ivan    2013-11-290.375.79 (16)