the visual novel database

Tag: Based on a Manga

Tags > Plot > Type > Adaptation > Literary Adaptation > Based on a Manga

This visual novel is an adaptation of a preexisting manga.

Do not mix with fan-fiction, fan fictions are basically side stories that are not found in the original work.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Manga Adaptation

Recently tagged

Visual novels

175 results in 0.025s

Score Title Released Rating ()
3.0
Aa! Megami-sama!1993-03-207.05 (8)
3.0
AiMai ~Gimic LOw Higashiyama Shou~2016-05-166.93 (6)
3.0
Akazawa Red Maniax "Izudere"2009-04-10- (2)
3.0
Akazawa Red Maniax "Izutsun"2009-02-06- (2)
3.0
Akazawa Red Maniax "YukaMitsu"2008-10-01- (2)
3.0
Ana×Sis Feat. Kitani Sai2018-04-07- (1)
3.0
Bloomer Mama to School Swimsuit Mama ~Jinroku Paradise~2011-02-11- (2)
3.0
Chan Prin Gaelyka2018-04-06- (2)
3.0
Hajimete no Ganmen Kijou Feat. Kitani Sai2017-04-22- (3)
3.0
Hanazakari no Kimitachi e ~Boys love you~2017-01-18- (0)
3.0
Hidiri Rei ver.UK2005-06-25- (1)
3.0
Himitsu no Nude Dessin2016-08-145.79 (12)
3.0
Hokuto no Ken: Violence Gekiga Adventure1986-05- (2)
3.0
Itazura na Kiss+2011-09-28- (0)
3.0
Kabocha -Saiko Museum-2013-12-11- (1)
3.0
Kemonono ★ Katsudou 12010-04-02- (1)
3.0
Kemonono ★ Katsudou 22010-11-05- (1)
3.0
Kenmochi-sensei to Inukai-kun/ Rumi-chan-sensei to Kimoi Danshi ~Jinroku Paradise~2011-06-10- (2)
3.0
Kirsch Virch2020-02-227.84 (22)
3.0
Kiya Shii Collection "Mousou Joshi"2009-10-02- (1)
3.0
Kiya Shii Collection "Mugen Shokushu"2009-06-12- (2)
3.0
Kiya Shii Collection "Yuuwaku MaiMai"2009-12-04- (3)
3.0
Koe de Oshigoto!2013-07-25- (0)
3.0
Kotoyoshi Yumisuke Shokunyuu -Kyoushu no Shou-2006-12-29- (1)
3.0
Kotoyoshi Yumisuke Shokunyuu -Sanka no Shou-2007-08-03- (1)
3.0
LINDA2006-04-26- (2)
3.0
LINDA 22006-08-01- (1)
3.0
Mahou Sensei Negima! ~Kagai Jugyou~2004-12-10- (0)
3.0
Mahou Shoujo Meruru ~Kamigami no Shihou o Motomete~1999-04-02- (4)
3.0
Motion LO 012006-03-31- (4)
3.0
Nagurareru Onna -Saiko Museum-2013-08-13- (2)
3.0
Natsuan Kore -Kamigyou Nightmare-2015-05-27- (1)
3.0
Nature Trip1999-04-23- (2)
3.0
OMEGA 6 The Video Game2024- (0)
3.0
OniAi ~Gimic LOw Higashiyama Shou~2012-12-06- (2)
3.0
Osana na Jiri ~Gimic LOw mizu~2012-02-10- (2)
3.0
Ouran Koukou Host Club2007-04-196.88 (22)
3.0
Rosario to Vampire: Tanabata no Miss Youkai Gakuen2008-03-206.01 (40)
3.0
Saimin Seishidou -Secret Lesson-2024-09-27- (0)
3.0
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo2003-05-29- (2)
3.0
Shiwasu no Okina SEISO 12006-02-02- (1)
3.0
Shiwasu no Okina SEISO 22007-05-01- (1)
3.0
Shiwasu no Okina SEISO 32008-02-08- (1)
3.0
Suki Desu Suzuki-kun!! 4nin no Suzuki-kun2010-07-29- (0)
3.0
Summer Time Render - Another Horizon2023-01-26- (4)
3.0
Tokusen Taropun [Kami to Debu]2013-04-23- (1)
3.0
TYPE.90 - Aa, Nanase-sama vol.12007-04-03- (2)
3.0
TYPE.90 - Aa, Nanase-sama vol.22008-05-09- (2)
3.0
Urusei Yatsura ~Koi no Survival Birthday~1987-06-05- (0)
3.0
Uwasa no Midori-kun!! Natsuiro Striker2007-09-20- (1)