Tag: Combat Capable Friends

Tags > Character > Support Characters > Combat Capable Friends

In this game friends of the protagonist are capable of handling themselves in fight.

For example we can say that the best friend of the protagonist fights as well - usually to protect the protagonist's back, but he might also turn into his Nemesis.

Category
Content

Aliases
Fighting Best Friend
Friends That Can Fight

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Arabians Lost ~The Engagement on Desert~      2006-08-110.346.73 (30)
3.0
Asaki, Yumemishi    2008-07-250.416.75 (38)
3.0
Baldr Sky "Zero" 2  2014-03-281.137.10 (61)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan    2008-08-290.266.65 (28)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan: Ranmaru Torimonochou    2010-08-270.126.54 (11)
3.0
Cassiopeia    2009-07-080.126.00 (10)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo: Hikari no Tsubasa  2006-01-200.086.32 (6)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo ~Uchuu Ishiki ni Mezameta Yoshitsune~  2007-03-230.116.40 (10)
3.0
Just Deserts     2016-07-250.916.26 (131)
3.0
Kadenz Fermata//Akkord:Fortissimo   2014-12-110.727.08 (50)
3.0
Kansen 3 ~Shuto Houkai~  2008-11-280.946.46 (51)
3.0
Koihime † Musou ~Doki ☆ Otome Darake no Sangokushi Engi~        2007-01-2620.107.17 (2092)
3.0
Lamento -Beyond the Void-      2006-10-273.738.12 (395)
3.0
Legend Seven ~Shirayuki Hime to Shichinin no Eiyuu~  2011-11-250.686.76 (31)
3.0
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! S    2012-01-2735.098.13 (3298)
3.0
Memento Vivere    2012-12-120.076.34 (6)
3.0
Monmusu Quest! Paradox RPG Zenshou     2015-03-142.627.87 (207)
3.0
Negai no Kakera to Hakugin no Agreement    2013-08-233.177.05 (255)
3.0
Okasare Yuusha IV ~Mou Dame. Boku no Ochinchin wa Genkai na no ni~   2013-12-311.016.47 (75)
3.0
Piece of Wonder   2002-021.376.32 (162)
3.0
Queen of Darkness   2008-08-160.336.44 (30)
3.0
Rance IX - Helman Kakumei -    2014-04-254.568.01 (296)
3.0
Ritterorden  2011-08-220.066.39 (3)
3.0
Soukoku no Arterial    2012-04-277.227.92 (542)
3.0
Sunrider: Liberation Day        2016-03-043.626.89 (384)
3.0
Under Night In-Birth         2012-09-200.546.63 (54)
3.0
Utatemeguri  2010-05-280.416.44 (28)
3.0
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen           2015-09-249.658.21 (812)
3.0
Venus Blood -Gaia-   2013-11-291.387.04 (76)
3.0
Yo-Jin-Bo ~Unmei no Freude~      2005-07-294.466.90 (494)
3.0
Yuugekitai ~Saikyoushin Fukkatsu no Maki~   1997-06-130.116.14 (7)
3.0
Fate/Stay Night              2004-01-30100.008.63 (11046)
2.9
Kamidori Alchemy Meister      2011-04-2242.788.14 (4246)
2.9
Utawarerumono             2002-04-2634.387.86 (3299)
2.9
Baldr Sky Dive1 “Lost Memory”    2009-03-2716.108.26 (1239)
2.9
DRAMAtical Murder         2012-03-238.807.88 (1150)
2.8
Coμ - Kuroi Ryuu to Yasashii Oukoku -   2009-10-2219.937.51 (1822)
2.8
Rance 03 Leazas Kanraku    2015-08-284.617.96 (289)
2.8
Dies irae       2007-12-2120.518.14 (1710)
2.8
Ar Tonelico II ~Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujo-tachi no Metafalica~   2007-10-106.157.88 (507)
2.8
Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers     2003-08-224.077.32 (332)
2.8
Gears of Dragoon ~Meikyuu no Uroboros~   2013-01-251.647.02 (99)
2.8
Sunrider: Mask of Arcadius         2014-07-026.016.91 (696)
2.7
Brave Soul    2001-03-306.746.76 (683)
2.7
Soukou Akki Muramasa    2009-10-308.388.68 (560)
2.7
Baldr Sky "Zero"  2013-09-271.547.08 (100)
2.7
Crystalline   2018-08-222.097.16 (233)
2.7
Fortissimo EXS//Akkord:Nachsten Phase    2012-06-292.897.55 (209)
2.7
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! A-1   2013-01-1815.947.92 (1410)
2.7
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! A-2   2013-07-1214.527.89 (1272)