Tag: Simulation Game

Tags > Style > Other Gameplay Elements > Simulation Game

A simulation game attempts to recreate aspects of reality and puts the player in control.

This VN features gameplay sequences from this genre.

Similar to RPG games, simulation games (SLG) usually have stats representing certain values of your character. And to achieve certain goals you try to build up certain stats. On RPG's most of these stats are combat related, while on SLG's they are mostly aspects of our daily lives.

If all the stats are related to dating and attractiveness to hero(in)es, you're looking at a Dating Simulation instead. If the stats do not belong to the protagonist but to a separate character, you're most likely looking at a Raising Simulation.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Artificial Life Game
Life Simulation Game
SLG

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

1187 results in 0.027s

ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
3.0
Adult Video King2006-01-270.676.85 (41)
3.0
Aegi no Yakata1999-02-150.000.00 (0)
3.0
Aegi no Yakata 22000-01-200.016.07 (2)
3.0
Aitakute... ~Your Smiles in My Heart~2000-03-160.026.20 (2)
3.0
Akatsuki no Amaneka to Aoi Kyojin ~Pashiate Bunmei Kenkyuukai Koubouki~2008-05-300.056.08 (7)
3.0
Alfred Gakuen Mamono Daitai2002-07-120.156.34 (9)
3.0
Alter Ego2009-05-290.316.43 (22)
3.0
Amagami2009-03-192.937.65 (285)
3.0
Angel Gather2003-06-200.106.19 (4)
3.0
Angel Graffiti ~Anata e no Profile~1996-07-260.000.00 (0)
3.0
Angelic Parfait2000-12-300.036.25 (3)
3.0
Angelique Luminarise2021-05-200.086.36 (8)
3.0
Angelique Retour2015-12-170.146.50 (12)
3.0
Angelium -Tokimeki Love God-2003-03-140.196.37 (8)
3.0
Anime Studio Simulator2016-11-030.205.97 (20)
3.0
Assassin Lesson ~Tsuioku no Youin Shoujo~2004-03-260.136.18 (7)
3.0
A Tavern for Tea2019-08-310.216.03 (22)
3.0
Bacchikoi!2014-09-060.986.49 (155)
3.0
B.A.T.2017-04-020.036.29 (2)
3.0
Birth Days1994-11-300.016.20 (1)
3.0
Blood Royal1999-12-100.096.18 (6)
3.0
Bloody Bride Imadoki no Vampire1996-12-270.436.36 (40)
3.0
Boku to Kanojo to Gakuen Seikatsu2007-02-010.000.00 (0)
3.0
Born Freaks!2005-10-210.336.57 (27)
3.0
BoxingGirl's Mobius2018-10-290.036.16 (4)
3.0
Brown Doori Sanbanme2003-03-280.136.44 (9)
3.0
Caramel Box Yarukibako2005-06-240.126.30 (9)
3.0
Chain Slave ~Kudakareta Pride~2005-07-310.136.23 (8)
3.0
Choukyou Daikounin2006-08-100.006.15 (1)
3.0
Ciel Nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Uta~2012-04-260.617.03 (53)
3.0
Clique Creek ~Sensei, Watashi mo Tatakaimasu!~2005-08-190.046.22 (1)
3.0
Crimson SunriseTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Custom Mate 31995-12-080.016.34 (2)
3.0
Custom Reido 32005-09-220.276.44 (19)
3.0
Custom Reido 42010-04-300.716.98 (51)
3.0
Custom Reido F2006-09-290.616.67 (49)
3.0
Custom Reido V2011-06-241.366.84 (126)
3.0
Cuteness is Justice2021-08-270.016.22 (1)
3.0
Daikon2011-02-060.255.76 (26)
3.0
Dancing Crazies2005-09-300.326.42 (20)
3.0
Darling II: Backlash2002-12-200.026.27 (2)
3.0
Days of Memories 2 ~Boku no Ichiban Taisetsu na Kimi e~2006-02-010.036.22 (5)
3.0
Days of Memories ~Boku to Kanojo no Atsui Natsu~2005-10-170.056.23 (7)
3.0
Days of Memories ~Ooedo Ren'ai Emaki~2006-05-180.036.17 (5)
3.0
Dear My Sun!! ~Musuko★Ikusei★Capriccio~2007-09-060.056.43 (7)
3.0
Depaga ~Service Angel~2000-06-230.000.00 (0)
3.0
Dessert Love -Kare to no Hajimari-2004-12-170.106.34 (14)
3.0
Divine Adventure2021-04-290.016.22 (1)
3.0
Dolphin Blade2017-09-290.256.22 (14)
3.0
Dream Club Gogo.2014-04-100.066.28 (3)