Tag: Ghost

Tags > Theme > Fantasy > Fictional Beings > Undead > Ghost

A ghost is the soul or spirit of a dead person or animal that can appear, in visible form or other manifestation, to the living.

Category
Content

Aliases
Spectre
Specter

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Akeiro Kaikitan  2016-03-252.937.58 (137)
3.0
AQUAS  2003-07-250.185.50 (8)
3.0
Binary Soul    2015-04-070.305.62 (13)
3.0
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows       2011-09-017.777.26 (739)
3.0
Corpse Party D2: Fatal Operation 2015-11-100.045.55 (2)
3.0
Elvine    2013-05-030.365.66 (13)
3.0
Ghost Sweeper Yumi ~Reima no Gyakushuu~  2009-07-310.075.44 (3)
3.0
Hitokazoe    2010-07-050.054.87 (9)
3.0
Hushaby Baby  1999-09-300.115.41 (4)
3.0
Ingyo Youden  2011-03-050.085.42 (3)
3.0
Invisible Paths    2013-04-120.145.48 (4)
3.0
Invisible Sign -Isu-    2005-03-180.285.72 (24)
3.0
Kaze no Keishousha  2004-11-260.085.65 (6)
3.0
Kozukuri Youkai H Henka ~Otome o Okasu Hyoui Gattai~      2011-02-254.475.91 (434)
3.0
Kubi ga Nai Ko no Hanashi  2005-120.000.00 (0)
3.0
Kuro Yorimo Kurai Ao   2004-07-230.000.00 (0)
3.0
Mato Kurenai Yuugekitai: Tokyo Twilight Ghosthunters      2014-04-100.365.67 (26)
3.0
Perceptions of the Dead 2    2018-06-140.065.50 (3)
3.0
Punch Line    2016-04-280.145.67 (13)
3.0
Revive ~Yuurei Seikatsu wa Paradise~  2015-08-280.135.45 (5)
3.0
Senken-Sha Mikoto  2010-10-030.065.49 (5)
3.0
Seven Days: Anata to Sugosu Nanokakan    2017-09-290.135.71 (7)
3.0
Shishiki-san  2007-07-050.000.00 (0)
3.0
Shoujo Mahou Gaku Little Witch Romanesque Bangai Hen "Sayonara, Mauresumo"   2005-09-170.305.82 (19)
3.0
Speed Dating for Ghosts   2018-02-140.055.52 (2)
3.0
Taisetsu na Kimi no Tame ni, Boku ni Dekiru Ichiban no Koto  2011-10-280.365.89 (15)
3.0
The Way Home    2017-08-270.065.45 (2)
3.0
The Witch's Scissors     2013-04-130.515.78 (24)
3.0
Toshi Densetsu wa Hito o Kuu  2009-11-270.085.42 (4)
3.0
ToucH Mou Ichido Kono te ga Fureru Sekai  2006-08-110.025.47 (1)
3.0
Tsukiotoshi Yuurei  2009-02-100.000.00 (0)
3.0
Yunoki All Stars    2018-09-220.015.54 (1)
3.0
Zetsubou ~Aoi Kajitsu no Sanka~  1999-09-100.135.51 (5)
2.9
Higanbana no Saku Yoru ni - Dai Ichi Ya        2011-08-138.317.30 (700)
2.9
Moshimo Ashita ga Hare Naraba    2006-02-241.887.06 (95)
2.8
Corpse Party BloodCovered         2006-10-0317.837.66 (1622)
2.8
Pri ☆ Sara - Dokidoki x Love Love W Fandisk   2009-09-180.726.72 (34)
2.8
Corpse Party: BloodDrive      2014-07-242.146.33 (229)
2.8
Knifepoint Horror    2013-04-010.285.93 (23)
2.7
Angel Beats! A Third View      2010-08-030.325.91 (39)
2.7
Angel Beats! Track Zero     2010-09-080.245.84 (27)
2.7
Hungry Ghosts   2012-04-160.155.33 (6)
2.7
Meguri Megureba Meguru Toki!?  2010-05-280.546.03 (22)
2.5
Okujou no Yurirei-san     2012-03-307.857.83 (611)
2.5
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.   2012-08-300.135.98 (8)
2.5
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U     2012-08-020.696.37 (58)
2.5
Ghost Fall    2015-02-160.145.36 (9)
2.5
Junjou Karen Freaks!  2017-10-270.976.45 (49)
2.5
Koiharu Adolescence   2014-10-310.926.36 (43)
2.5
Muted: The Never   2014-10-240.044.99 (8)