Tag: Time Loop

Tags > Theme > Science Fiction > Time Travel > Time Loop

The story involves a time loop, a period of time (a day, a week, etc) that repeats itself over and over.

Category
Content

Aliases
Temporal Loop
Groundhog Day

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
3days ~Michiteyuku Toki no Kanata de~       2004-06-251.346.68 (107)
3.0
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows        2011-09-018.277.17 (918)
3.0
Echoes of Lust    2020-03-060.106.21 (5)
3.0
Hikari no Umi no Apeiria ~Casablanca no Kishi~   2017-12-220.666.58 (38)
3.0
Kimi ga Furaseta Yuki  2013-12-010.025.96 (2)
3.0
Liber 7 Eigou no Owari o Matsu Kimi e   2016-12-220.836.50 (45)
3.0
Manna for Our Malices    2019-01-120.066.07 (5)
3.0
Mirai wa Kimi ni Koishiteru  2012-11-300.176.00 (8)
3.0
Mugen Kairou 2 ~Rasen~  2009-06-260.766.37 (42)
3.0
Natsuzora no Monologue     2010-07-290.146.01 (12)
3.0
Once More  2007-01-240.016.04 (1)
3.0
Pandora no Yume   2001-11-220.456.44 (24)
3.0
Psychologic Love Comedy  2015-08-280.356.38 (16)
3.0
School Road  2019-04-060.000.00 (0)
3.0
Sen no Inori no Paradox  2011-08-120.036.02 (2)
3.0
Sumaga   2008-09-262.477.23 (164)
3.0
The Mishka Effect      2014-04-010.406.00 (20)
3.0
Tim's Birthday     2017-01-220.045.86 (5)
3.0
Trianthology ~Sanmenkyou no Kuni no Alice~  2016-08-310.356.40 (29)
2.7
Crime Rhyme 2  2005-03-250.236.04 (12)
2.5
Disgaea Infinite   2009-11-011.486.49 (153)
2.5
Gurenka  2012-06-291.406.82 (79)
2.5
Tojita Sekai no Tori Colony   2013-07-260.896.46 (50)
2.2
Mugen Kairou   2005-09-160.956.43 (56)
2.0
Anonono. ~Kimi to Sugoshita Ano Hi Ano Toki Ano Mirai~  2003-12-120.176.03 (10)
2.0
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift           2009-11-205.217.33 (541)
2.0
D.C. Dream X'mas ~Da Capo~ Dream Christmas  2010-12-240.566.56 (40)
2.0
Dunamis 15    2011-09-150.396.71 (27)
2.0
End Leap ~Furitsumoru Koibito no Kioku~   2009-04-240.256.18 (10)
2.0
Getsuei Gakuen -kou-   2013-10-100.066.03 (3)
2.0
Gnosia   2019-06-200.136.37 (7)
2.0
Haka no Rensa ni Torawareta Shojo  2013-09-130.355.91 (19)
2.0
Kiss yori Saki ni Koi yori Hayaku   2008-10-240.186.21 (9)
2.0
Kurukuru Fanatic    2008-09-261.296.09 (115)
2.0
Mirai Kanojo   2015-03-271.186.62 (70)
2.0
Operation: Future DominationTBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Prismaticallization   1999-10-280.000.00 (0)
2.0
Soushuu Senshinkan Gakuen Hachimyoujin     2014-02-283.227.73 (185)
2.0
Steins;Gate Senkei Kousoku no Phenogram               2013-04-253.077.19 (332)
2.0
Suzumiya Haruhi no Tsuisou    2011-03-240.086.37 (8)
2.0
Tsuisou no Augment  2012-09-141.496.87 (86)
2.0
Umineko no Naku Koro ni Chiru             2009-08-1542.808.80 (4185)
1.5
Parallel World in the Dream  2014-08-150.036.07 (2)
1.5
The Other World  2011-01-060.135.40 (14)
1.2
Crime Rhyme  2004-06-250.285.92 (15)
1.0
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ Fall in Love  2009-12-180.706.79 (45)
1.0
Shojo Mama  2011-11-040.435.95 (21)
1.0
Yanderella         2013-08-291.555.61 (213)
0.7
Timepiece Ensemble      2013-12-270.996.78 (57)