Tag: RPG

Tags > Style > Other Gameplay Elements > RPG

An RPG is a game in which you assume the role of a character introduced to a vast world to be explored. Games typically place emphasis on gaining equipment and experience points through fighting enemies in order to advance through different levels.

This VN features gameplay sequences from this genre.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Roleplaying Game

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

729 results in 0.038s

ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
3.0
Adventurer Trainer2022-02-230.046.23 (3)
3.0
Alluna and Brie and the Tentacle Menace2019-04-100.046.22 (3)
3.0
Along Yu Dixiacheng2022-03-040.000.00 (0)
3.0
Amayui Labyrinth Meister2021-07-210.917.14 (74)
3.0
ANA●HOLIC!2012-07-250.000.00 (0)
3.0
ANGEL BULLET2004-10-010.226.54 (17)
3.0
Angelique Tenkuu no Requiem1998-03-200.046.27 (4)
3.0
Ar Nosurge ~Umareizuru Hoshi e Inoru Uta~2014-03-061.567.28 (147)
3.0
Ar Tonelico II ~Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujo-tachi no Metafalica~2007-10-105.567.93 (568)
3.0
Avaron2000-05-260.106.39 (7)
3.0
Blaze of Destiny2003-04-110.096.33 (9)
3.0
Blaze of Destiny II -The Beginning of the Fate-2004-05-210.096.35 (6)
3.0
Born Freaks!2005-10-210.316.49 (28)
3.0
Boukensha no Machi o Tsukurou!2011-08-130.136.16 (10)
3.0
BoxingGirl's Mobius2018-10-290.036.14 (4)
3.0
Card of Destiny2001-01-260.026.18 (1)
3.0
Castle Fantasia1998-05-220.136.22 (18)
3.0
Chimeric Violet2019-07-080.036.22 (6)
3.0
"ChinQue!" ~Chinchin no Sei to Mittsu no Negai~2014-03-110.046.39 (4)
3.0
"ChinQue II" ~Kawaru Sekai to Dareka no Negai~2017-12-300.026.25 (2)
3.0
Choukou Sennin Haruka2008-02-295.856.74 (628)
3.0
Chromatose20220.000.00 (0)
3.0
Cryptid Crush2022-01-010.026.19 (2)
3.0
DALK1992-12-150.176.03 (13)
3.0
Dalk Gaiden2002-09-270.166.11 (14)
3.0
Diamond Rose2016-04-090.266.49 (20)
3.0
Digimon Survive2022-07-270.216.66 (23)
3.0
Double2001-05-250.036.20 (1)
3.0
Dragon Half1993-12-030.016.22 (1)
3.0
Dragon Knight1989-11-010.195.79 (21)
3.0
Dragon Knight 41994-02-250.466.66 (34)
3.0
Dragons Raid2012-08-100.136.29 (5)
3.0
Dragons Raid 2 - Saimin Mahou to Kyonyuu Musume2013-04-260.166.13 (9)
3.0
Dudes and Devils2019-04-090.006.13 (1)
3.0
Dungeon Breaker2009-12-250.076.26 (3)
3.0
Dungeon Breaker 22012-09-020.076.26 (3)
3.0
Dungeon Crusaderz ~Tales of Demon Eater~2006-12-150.526.32 (34)
3.0
Dungeon Town ~Iseki no Mori to Muma no Kusuri~2016-11-100.296.58 (26)
3.0
D+VINE[LUV]2000-02-250.106.33 (8)
3.0
Elementaler2007-08-190.046.19 (3)
3.0
Erolon: Dungeon Bound2021-02-120.000.00 (0)
3.0
Erumani2003-07-120.175.99 (19)
3.0
Estolia Saga2017-06-200.000.00 (0)
3.0
Evenicle 22019-02-224.167.31 (404)
3.0
Fading Hearts2009-11-251.245.69 (246)
3.0
Fain Inbuden ~Uruwashiki Onna Bushou-tachi no Tatakai~2016-12-300.285.90 (29)
3.0
Fairy Tale Adventure2018-07-240.016.19 (1)
3.0
Fate/EXTELLA2016-11-103.736.57 (576)
3.0
Feng Se Huanxiang: Chi Yue Zhanzheng2006-08-150.046.35 (5)
3.0
Final Dragon Chronicle: Guilty Requiem2009-12-180.036.18 (3)