Tag: Raising Simulation

Tags > Style > Other Gameplay Elements > Simulation Game > Raising Simulation

A raising sim is a type of simulation where the protagonist trains or rears one or more other characters to achieve a certain goal(s), from passing an exam to becoming a princess...

It is common that the character(s) raised are given numerical stats such as Appearance, Fitness, Studying that represent their progress. The player in a game of this kind is responsible for setting their schedule.

This VN features gameplay sequences from this genre.

While VN's with raising sim elements are allowed in the database, raising sims with brief VN elements are not.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Breeding Simulation
Teaching Simulation
Training Simulation

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

337 results in 0.012s

ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
3.0
Aegi no Yakata1999-02-150.000.00 (0)
3.0
Aegi no Yakata 22000-01-200.016.04 (2)
3.0
Aigan Reijou ~Doll~2006-03-310.256.33 (15)
3.0
Angel Gather2003-06-200.056.11 (3)
3.0
Angelic Parfait2000-12-300.056.18 (4)
3.0
Assassin Lesson ~Tsuioku no Youin Shoujo~2004-03-260.116.15 (7)
3.0
B.A.T.2017-04-020.036.25 (2)
3.0
Best Friend Forever2020-08-270.026.11 (4)
3.0
Blood Royal1999-12-100.086.15 (6)
3.0
Born Freaks!2005-10-210.306.48 (28)
3.0
BoxingGirl's Mobius2018-10-290.036.13 (4)
3.0
Chain Slave ~Kudakareta Pride~2005-07-310.156.14 (11)
3.0
Choukyou Daikounin2006-08-100.006.11 (1)
3.0
Custom Reido 32005-09-220.296.43 (21)
3.0
Custom Reido 42010-04-300.626.95 (50)
3.0
Custom Reido F2006-09-290.546.67 (49)
3.0
Custom Reido V2011-06-241.306.81 (132)
3.0
Cuteness is justice2021-08-270.016.19 (1)
3.0
Daiduo de Guaishou Gongzhu Buxiang Gongzuo2022-06-210.036.23 (5)
3.0
Daikon2011-02-060.235.74 (26)
3.0
Dear My Sun!! ~Musuko★Ikusei★Capriccio~2007-09-060.046.39 (7)
3.0
doHna:doHna -Issho ni Warui Koto o Shiyou-2020-11-279.087.77 (1002)
3.0
Élan1999-04-010.026.15 (4)
3.0
Etoile no Houteishiki2004-09-240.026.03 (3)
3.0
Evergreen Avenue2001-09-130.000.00 (0)
3.0
For Season ~Meguriyuku Kisetsu no Naka de~1998-09-250.026.19 (1)
3.0
Gocchiru -Lovely Lady Maker-2007-09-280.196.34 (12)
3.0
Go-toubun no Hanayome ∬ ~Natsu no Omoide mo Go-toubun~2021-03-250.066.10 (15)
3.0
Gurobura ~Grow up Bride~2006-02-240.026.20 (1)
3.0
Heleisi de Juedouchang2020-07-170.446.17 (39)
3.0
Hop Step Idol☆1997-12-040.000.00 (0)
3.0
Ikusa Otome Valkyrie 2 "Shu yo, Midara na Watashi o Oyurushi Kudasai..."2008-03-280.636.64 (44)
3.0
Ikusei Nikki2006-02-140.316.30 (34)
3.0
Inryo Nikki ~Shoujo wa Ikani Kowareta ka~2014-09-120.066.14 (4)
3.0
I Was a Teenage Exocolonist2022-08-250.036.28 (3)
3.0
Iyasare Gohoushi ~Yume no Yakata de Kenja Time!~2009-12-110.226.14 (13)
3.0
Jewel Garden2002-11-080.026.22 (1)
3.0
Kankin Shoujo [Re:Birthing]2015-11-080.496.14 (36)
3.0
Kankin Shoujo [Re:Union]2009-02-200.206.19 (16)
3.0
Kara no Naka no Kotori1996-02-290.076.16 (5)
3.0
Kasih Seorang Ayah2016-12-200.006.24 (1)
3.0
Kokoro no Kakera o Atsumete ~Homunculus Malum no Seichouki~2006-08-040.000.00 (0)
3.0
Kyou, Suteinu o Hirotta.2016-06-250.066.01 (6)
3.0
Kyrie ~Blood Royal 3~2004-01-300.126.21 (5)
3.0
Landao Wuyu ~Shaonv de Yueding~2007-07-060.106.27 (11)
3.0
LAND OF THE FREE2015-01-290.206.05 (21)
3.0
Machine ChildTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Machine Maiden1999-02-260.016.18 (2)
3.0
Mahou Sensei Negima! 1-Jikanme ~Okochama Sensei wa Mahou Tsukai!~2005-01-200.066.22 (6)
3.0
Mahou Sensei Negima! 2-Jikanme ~Tatakau Otome-tachi! Mahora Daiundokai SP!~2005-07-280.096.28 (10)