Tag: Pure Love Story

Tags > Theme > Romance > Pure Love Story

Most of the VNs have some sort of romance, but there are some that are about true love overcoming all difficulties. Of a pair of destined lovers overcoming every difficulty...

Examples include:
*Stories about lovers that stay true to each other no matter what (lying once or twice allowed sleeping with others not),
*Stories about lovers that sacrifice everything for their love,
*Stories where love saves the characters from certain doom (like giving up on an endless chain of revenge for love),
etc

Category
Content

Aliases
Love Overcomes All
True Love Story

Recently tagged

Visual novels

265 results in 0.012s

ScoreTitleReleasedPopularityRating
3.0
3days ~Michiteyuku Toki no Kanata de~2004-06-251.316.76 (112)
3.0
Akai Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai2015-07-241.537.44 (99)
3.0
ALMA ~Zutto Soba ni...~2003-05-020.196.38 (9)
3.0
Amakano+2016-12-221.087.12 (63)
3.0
Amakano 22020-04-241.447.59 (92)
3.0
Amakano ~Second Season~2015-12-252.067.53 (126)
3.0
Amakano ~Second Season~+2017-12-220.957.39 (51)
3.0
Anata ni Koi Suru Ren'ai Recette2017-05-261.076.87 (80)
3.0
Aneimo 2 ~Second Stage~2007-04-270.756.82 (46)
3.0
Bosei Kanojo 2 -Chisei Houkai Hen-2019-04-260.416.68 (21)
3.0
Bosei Kanojo -Shikyuu Kikan Hen-2018-03-301.026.85 (64)
3.0
CrossRoad2016-08-170.396.28 (34)
3.0
Dekinai Watashi ga, Kurikaesu.2014-08-292.767.39 (196)
3.0
Flyable Heart2009-03-196.037.37 (537)
3.0
Fortune Arterial2008-01-257.267.37 (643)
3.0
Fragment's Note 2 Side: Shizuku2013-08-080.236.58 (26)
3.0
Fragment's Note 2 Side: Yukitsuki2014-02-270.246.70 (23)
3.0
Gengetsu no Pandora2009-12-250.406.38 (23)
3.0
Gin'iro, Haruka2016-08-264.848.08 (349)
3.0
Hakuchuumu no Aojashin2020-09-251.687.96 (105)
3.0
Henkaku Haven High School Rumble2019-04-220.006.24 (2)
3.0
Hitofuta Kitan2012-03-300.086.29 (9)
3.0
Hitomebore2014-02-024.376.72 (553)
3.0
Kakeochi2019-04-260.266.22 (15)
3.0
Kimi to Yumemishi2016-07-290.856.46 (56)
3.0
Kodomo no Asobi2015-11-271.117.07 (67)
3.0
Koi ga Saku Koro Sakura Doki2014-06-2715.117.44 (1563)
3.0
Loca Love - Jinja x Senpai2020-09-251.316.71 (121)
3.0
Making*Lovers2017-11-2413.837.98 (1286)
3.0
Mama Sis ~Okaa-san to Watashi, Docchi ga Ii no?~2020-09-250.556.70 (28)
3.0
Meng Mo2019-07-230.126.43 (9)
3.0
Miraeui Yeochinnimi Naege Insareul Geonnewatda2016-06-220.116.39 (13)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu2005-09-290.066.42 (6)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~Hi no Kioku~2006-10-260.066.40 (6)
3.0
Narcissu 02010-06-241.717.17 (152)
3.0
Natsu no Iro no Nostalgia2015-01-301.977.00 (124)
3.0
Natsu no Owari no Nirvana2013-01-250.546.48 (31)
3.0
New Glass2017-09-300.186.40 (9)
3.0
Ore no Tsure wa Hito de Nashi2010-12-240.846.82 (53)
3.0
Pray to Snow2001-12-300.016.28 (1)
3.0
Pri ☆ Sara - Dokidoki x Love Love W Fandisk2009-09-180.636.97 (37)
3.0
Qualia ~Yakusoku no Kiseki~2020-06-260.396.67 (21)
3.0
Really? Really!2006-11-244.226.82 (385)
3.0
Re:Birthday Song ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~2015-01-301.887.00 (204)
3.0
Sakura Sakura2009-06-264.317.19 (416)
3.0
Sampaguita1998-10-150.076.41 (7)
3.0
Shukusei no Girlfriend 2 -the destiny star of girlfriend-2018-12-210.936.82 (56)
3.0
Shukusei no Girlfriend 3 -the destiny star of girlfriend-2019-07-260.866.87 (48)
3.0
Shukusei no Girlfriend -the destiny star of girlfriend-2018-07-271.387.16 (91)
3.0
Sono Hana ga Saitara, Mata Boku wa Kimi ni Deau2018-09-280.416.47 (21)