Tag: Otome Game

Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist Traits > Protagonists Gender > Female Protagonist > Otome Game
Tags > Plot > Type > Otome Game

A game with a female protagonist, with the central focus on developing a relationship with one or more male characters. These games are usually aimed at a female audience, such as Tokimeki Memorial Girls' Side.

Note that not all games meant for female players fit this tag, such as yaoi games.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Reverse dating-sim
Otomege
Otoge
GxB Romance
Girl x Boy Romance

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
AI wa Sabaku no Bara no Yume o Miru    2017-12-090.025.32 (3)
3.0
Akuma to Koi Suru 10 Kakan    20120.466.08 (47)
3.0
Ayakashi Koi Gikyoku     2014-05-090.025.30 (3)
3.0
Byakko Tai: Shishi Ibunki    2012-08-080.015.31 (1)
3.0
Cafe ma cherie -Ikemen Cafe no Otome-     2017-03-080.165.61 (14)
3.0
Celeb no Koi Yuuwaku no Perfume     2015-07-030.000.00 (0)
3.0
Chikai no Kiss wa Totsuzen ni    2011-12-120.756.60 (69)
3.0
Chocolate Cage      2015-02-040.155.38 (10)
3.0
Code: Realize ~Shirogane no Kiseki~    2017-12-210.216.03 (15)
3.0
Diabolik Lovers: Haunted Dark Bridal        2012-10-111.446.52 (208)
3.0
Doki x 2 Konkatsu Party    2011-09-200.155.44 (20)
3.0
Doubt ~Office wa Danjo no Uso Darake~    2016-05-080.185.90 (13)
3.0
dUpLicity ~Eien no Kyogi~   2010-07-290.485.23 (40)
3.0
Eikoku Tantei Mysteria    2013-03-070.456.37 (36)
3.0
False Vows, True Love ~In A Night Full of Lies~     2016-01-120.000.00 (0)
3.0
Gakuen Club ~Houkago no Himitsu~       2015-05-140.245.45 (32)
3.0
Geinoukai wa Abunai Kankei Ari Desu ka?      2015-06-090.135.23 (14)
3.0
Grimm's Princess ~Douwa Hime~      2014-12-010.085.28 (9)
3.0
Gyakuten Yoshiwara ~Ougiya Hen~       2015-10-290.475.90 (52)
3.0
Hakuouki Zuisouroku       2009-08-270.716.71 (67)
3.0
Heart no Kuni no Alice ~Wonderful Wonder World~          2007-02-141.447.24 (129)
3.0
Hikari no Hime Mahou Kitan    2016-07-080.015.44 (1)
3.0
Himitsu no Bridal ~Auction no Hanayome~    2015-050.000.00 (0)
3.0
How To Take Off Your Mask          2015-06-071.106.18 (92)
3.0
Ikenai Keiyaku Kekkon    2012-120.185.63 (19)
3.0
KEITAI☆Guardian   2011-05-200.005.34 (1)
3.0
Kichijouji Koi Iro Days    2013-060.346.14 (32)
3.0
Koi Ninja ~Ai to Yokubou no Heian Ranbu~    2012-120.486.11 (47)
3.0
Koi Ninja Sengoku Emaki    2011-12-130.616.12 (67)
3.0
Koi ni Ochita Kaizokuou    2011-06-250.556.32 (52)
3.0
Koi no Curry Sawagi   2017-04-130.000.00 (0)
3.0
Koi Shiteshimatta Hoshi no Ouji    2014-08-080.376.07 (37)
3.0
Konna Watashi no Moteki na Nichijou    2017-06-060.025.42 (2)
3.0
Kougai Kinshi (Mitsu) Office Love      2014-08-140.245.35 (27)
3.0
London Tantei Monogatari 2    2011-04-220.015.34 (1)
3.0
Love Ice Rink    2017-08-180.075.49 (5)
3.0
Monochrome Heaven      2009-07-030.836.11 (60)
3.0
MoteMote – Love story for Girls    2011-120.155.21 (22)
3.0
Moujuutsukai to Ouji-sama       2010-06-240.846.88 (64)
3.0
Narisokonai Snow White   2011-02-110.105.73 (7)
3.0
Nise no Chigiri      2010-08-260.276.05 (28)
3.0
Nyan Love ~Watashi no Koi no Mitsukekata~     2014-10-300.025.29 (2)
3.0
Otometeki Koi Kakumei★Love Revo!!        2006-01-261.866.44 (176)
3.0
Ouji to Shitsuji to Assassin    2014-06-060.015.29 (1)
3.0
Re:Birthday Song ~Koi o Utau Shinigami~     2015-01-301.506.78 (138)
3.0
Road to Emerald    2010-01-250.185.60 (18)
3.0
Saiai Märchen ~Lotte Forest no Douwa~    2015-02-260.000.00 (0)
3.0
Sengoku Himeuta ~Jika no Chigiri~       2015-05-070.405.76 (39)
3.0
Sengoku Koi Ittou   2017-10-210.035.38 (2)
3.0
Shinsengumi Amazing ~Hoteru Karada to Koibonoo~       2014-10-120.245.25 (27)