Tag: Hacking

Tags > Theme > Other Elements > Hacking

This game involves characters hacking into security networks, corporations, or even just the computers of other hackers. Expect ICE, Icebreakers, and in the worst cases "All our DNS are down! They're breaking through the subnets!"

Category
Content

Aliases
Cracking

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
BlackHoopSTBA0.005.48 (1)
3.0
Cyber Illusion  1995-09-220.035.43 (1)
3.0
Digital: A Love Story      2010-035.586.88 (573)
3.0
.fuck  2005-12-170.305.97 (13)
2.9
I/O    2006-01-266.967.58 (468)
2.8
Baldr Force      2002-11-013.787.51 (195)
2.8
Ladykiller in a Bind    2016-10-100.766.25 (63)
2.7
<3    2009-08-270.375.11 (33)
2.7
VA-11 HALL-A        2014-08-188.107.88 (729)
2.6
May Club       1995-08-251.945.83 (162)
2.5
Collar x Malice     2016-08-181.897.88 (143)
2.5
Replica     2016-07-110.025.41 (3)
2.4
Fate/Extra    2010-07-2212.267.12 (1167)
2.3
Tokyo Necro  2016-01-292.207.34 (108)
2.2
"Hello, world."  2002-09-271.617.23 (70)
2.2
Kikaijikake no Eve -Dea Ex Machina-  2006-09-221.176.95 (42)
2.2
Steins;Gate 0           2015-12-1019.858.19 (1749)
2.1
Kikokugai - The Cyber Slayer         2002-03-2918.427.50 (1398)
2.0
A Cat with No Tailunknown0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Aekanaru Sekai no Owari ni  2005-12-220.315.78 (12)
2.0
Alpha    1986-050.015.45 (1)
2.0
Anonymous;CodeTBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Aqua   2011-01-281.136.73 (59)
2.0
Baldr Bringer  2017-10-270.395.73 (31)
2.0
Candy Toys  2003-06-060.075.54 (2)
2.0
Cocoro@Function!  2013-10-252.906.92 (191)
2.0
DRAMAtical Murder        2012-03-238.647.89 (964)
2.0
DRAMAtical Murder re:connect    2013-04-263.937.57 (441)
2.0
Exogenesis - Perils of RebirthTBA0.205.88 (9)
2.0
Fake Azure Arcology  2009-12-170.676.21 (26)
2.0
Gakuen Heaven: Boy's Love Scramble!       2002-08-020.286.09 (32)
2.0
Henshin!!! ~Pantsu ni Natte Kunkun Peropero~  2011-05-203.887.31 (230)
2.0
Invisible Apartment      2014-06-120.615.30 (55)
2.0
Invisible Apartment 2    2015-09-240.065.54 (4)
2.0
Invisible Apartment 3    2016-08-040.055.51 (4)
2.0
Invisible Apartment Zero     2015-01-070.165.59 (10)
2.0
Kaitou X Koi no Yokokujou    2012-03-070.456.22 (37)
2.0
Ludesia Spidering with Scraping   2008-08-160.716.49 (35)
2.0
luv wave  1998-07-310.135.80 (6)
2.0
Lux-Pain   2008-03-271.636.06 (167)
2.0
Minamijuujisei Renka  2014-09-261.847.10 (86)
2.0
Mirai Sekai no Planeta  2013-03-290.245.78 (12)
2.0
Misshitsu no Sacrifice   2010-02-140.266.09 (18)
2.0
Oshigoto → Shachou (Honjitsu Tsuke)   2004-03-210.035.43 (1)
2.0
Prism ◇ Recollection!  2013-02-222.017.07 (101)
2.0
Punch Line   2016-04-280.085.56 (7)
2.0
Read Only Memories          2015-10-060.436.34 (32)
2.0
Re:birth Colony -Lost Azurite-  2012-09-280.856.24 (38)
2.0
Rinkaiten ~Critical Point~    1998-07-244.766.39 (384)
2.0
Scarlett    2006-05-261.486.91 (67)