Tag: Sword Wielding Protagonist

Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonists Role/Vocation > Fighting Protagonist > Sword Wielding Protagonist
Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist Traits > Protagonists Appearance > Sword Wielding Protagonist

The protagonist carries a sword around. It may be related to a school club (Kendo, Iaido, Fencing) or may have another reason.

Category
Content

Aliases
Protagonist with Sword
Protagonist with Katana
Protagonist with Blade

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Bunny Black 2    2012-01-277.707.53 (498)
3.0
Bunny Black 3   2013-06-211.777.18 (87)
3.0
Crimson Rafflesia    2012-12-240.276.19 (18)
3.0
Exodus Guilty      1998-11-260.735.98 (41)
3.0
Hanachirasu    2005-09-3012.997.06 (883)
3.0
Hearts Under Bladesunknown0.085.41 (3)
3.0
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy 2     1995-12-225.866.39 (445)
3.0
Ikusa Otome Valkyrie "Anata ni Subete o Sasagemasu"  2004-07-300.616.19 (23)
3.0
Lilipalace -Inma no Soukutsu-  2011-06-250.235.90 (11)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~Hi no Kioku~     2006-10-260.035.62 (3)
3.0
Mugen Senshi Valis Doppel X  2009-02-010.045.46 (1)
3.0
Musou Tourou   2009-03-190.005.51 (1)
3.0
Onna Kentoushi Minerva ~Monster Colosseum~  2013-06-210.695.94 (43)
3.0
Rance VI - Zeth Houkai -    2004-08-276.027.70 (320)
3.0
Re∞Birth    2016-08-070.045.42 (2)
3.0
Samurai 7  2006-05-240.000.00 (0)
3.0
Seeds of Chaos    2017-04-070.285.81 (14)
3.0
Seitenshi Yumiel Shadow Crusade  2009-09-110.085.48 (4)
3.0
Spitan Spirits Expedition -in the Phantasmagoria-  2006-03-030.246.02 (13)
3.0
Toushin Toshi        1990-12-151.756.10 (108)
3.0
Valis X  2006-09-080.125.49 (5)
3.0
Yatohime Zankikou   2005-12-160.406.16 (15)
3.0
Yuusha to Kimi ni Hanataba o  2011-04-080.365.92 (14)
3.0
Zanjibaru  2009-10-020.336.16 (20)
3.0
Kikokugai - The Cyber Slayer         2002-03-2918.267.54 (1236)
2.9
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy        1994-09-207.005.75 (683)
2.9
Monmusu Quest! Chuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~       2011-12-1727.337.98 (2111)
2.9
Rance - Hikari o Motomete -        1989-07-154.765.75 (481)
2.8
Monmusu Quest! Shuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~       2013-06-0120.668.11 (1469)
2.8
Eien no Aselia -The Spirit of Eternity Sword-     2003-11-2816.817.65 (1106)
2.8
Sengoku † Koihime ~Otome Kenran ☆ Sengoku Emaki~  2013-12-202.727.68 (116)
2.8
Sengoku Rance     2006-12-1543.518.33 (3179)
2.8
Brave Soul    2001-03-308.416.77 (642)
2.7
Monmusu Quest! Zenshou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~         2011-03-0930.437.60 (2615)
2.7
Evenicle    2015-04-244.067.43 (201)
2.7
Ikusa Megami Zero    2008-06-135.307.96 (271)
2.7
Okasare Yuusha ~Ririshiku Sekai o Sukuu Hazu Datta Boku...~     2011-12-164.965.61 (507)
2.6
Kikouyoku Senki Tenkuu no Yumina    2009-01-2313.427.41 (886)
2.6
Tears to Tiara       2005-04-2816.847.00 (1317)
2.6
Eiyuu*Senki     2012-03-3011.407.64 (709)
2.5
Appare! Tenka Gomen Matsuri ~Koi to Arashi wa Ooedo no Hana~  2012-12-210.706.31 (33)
2.5
Genrin no Kishougun 2 ~Michibikareshi Tamashii no Keifu~    2003-12-191.556.97 (68)
2.5
Hoshi no Oujo ~Uchuu Ishiki ni Mezameta Yoshitsune~  2007-03-230.115.68 (8)
2.5
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy III ~Gyakushuu no Jashinkan~   2012-10-261.806.36 (107)
2.5
Ikusa Megami Verita    2010-04-234.367.90 (202)
2.5
Kichikuou Rance   1996-12-193.777.51 (199)
2.5
Kikouyoku Senki Gin no Toki no Corona  2011-12-161.747.22 (79)
2.5
Ouka    2005-06-240.316.19 (12)
2.5
Seinarukana -The Spirit of Eternity Sword 2-    2007-08-036.577.63 (382)
2.5
Soukai Buccaneers!  2014-07-170.095.62 (8)