Tag: Sword Combat

Tags > Theme > Action > Combat > Personal Armed Combat > Combat with Bladed Weapons > Sword Combat

These games have battles with swords - whether with European longswords, nihontou or fantasy BFS matters not.

Category
Content

Aliases
Sword fighting
Combat with swords

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Ai o Sasagu Densetsu no Kishi    2012-10-170.206.00 (28)
3.0
Aquas  2003-07-250.156.26 (8)
3.0
Ascendant Hearts     2018-01-180.976.04 (98)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan: Ranmaru Torimonochou    2010-08-270.126.54 (11)
3.0
Bloody Call    2009-11-271.077.34 (98)
3.0
Hakuouki ~Shinsengumi Kitan~                 2008-09-187.697.91 (776)
3.0
Hanachirasu     2005-09-3012.297.08 (1109)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo 3 ~Ten-chi-jin no Souseiki~  2004-11-210.116.42 (7)
3.0
Ikemen Sengoku◆Toki o Kakeru Koi     2015-06-220.706.92 (76)
3.0
Kaigen Seito   2006-02-030.856.12 (71)
3.0
Kikan Bakumatsu Ibun Last Cavalier  2015-12-251.216.94 (58)
3.0
Kikokugai - The Cyber Slayer              2002-03-2918.247.49 (1646)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~Hi no Kioku~     2006-10-260.056.40 (5)
3.0
Mononoke Kiss   2013-11-110.236.32 (37)
3.0
Queen of Darkness   2008-08-160.336.44 (30)
3.0
Re∞Birth    2016-08-070.046.17 (3)
3.0
Seiken no Fairies  2009-03-270.446.45 (25)
3.0
Spitan Spirits Expedition -in the Phantasmagoria-  2006-03-030.226.59 (15)
3.0
Toushin Toshi II     1994-12-102.137.11 (150)
3.0
Uchuu Kaizoku Sara    2007-08-242.976.40 (266)
3.0
Yatohime Zankikou   2005-12-160.396.68 (17)
2.9
Eien no Aselia -The Spirit of Eternity Sword-     2003-11-2814.117.59 (1239)
2.9
Soukou Akki Muramasa    2009-10-308.388.68 (560)
2.8
Amatsukaze ~Kugutsu Jinpuu-chou~   2008-08-291.347.36 (69)
2.8
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy 2     1995-12-224.976.43 (502)
2.8
Lamento -Beyond the Void-      2006-10-273.738.12 (395)
2.8
Monmusu Quest! Shuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~        2013-06-0121.158.12 (1957)
2.8
Togainu no Chi          2005-02-255.567.61 (649)
2.8
Monmusu Quest! Chuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~         2011-12-1725.927.97 (2594)
2.8
Fate/Stay Night              2004-01-30100.008.63 (11046)
2.8
Ouka Sabaki       2017-02-242.077.24 (140)
2.7
BlazBlue: Continuum Shift           2009-11-205.237.34 (544)
2.7
Kizuna Kirameku Koi Iroha    2017-11-242.347.27 (163)
2.7
Rance III - Leazas Kanraku -      1991-10-154.196.58 (386)
2.6
Kamidori Alchemy Meister      2011-04-2242.788.14 (4246)
2.6
Shuumatsu Shoujo Gensou Alicematic   2006-10-270.907.01 (46)
2.5
The Second Reproduction       2008-12-286.167.32 (623)
2.5
ChuSinGura 46+1 Bushi no Kodou  2014-11-282.077.53 (116)
2.5
Fuukan no Grasesta     2018-11-302.647.44 (179)
2.5
Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou    2016-12-130.336.74 (36)
2.5
Kizuna Kirameku Koi Iroha -Tsubaki Renka-   2019-01-251.157.21 (72)
2.5
Koi Ninja Sengoku Emaki    2011-12-130.586.48 (71)
2.5
Ne no Kami - Kyou no Miyako to Futari no Hime Kishi    2015-08-162.126.88 (183)
2.5
Princess Sacrifice ~Kugi Hime Feena no Bouken~   2013-11-090.767.31 (66)
2.5
Sanzen Sekai Yuugi ~MultiUniverse Myself~   2013-12-270.536.69 (44)
2.5
Sengoku † Koihime ~Otome Kenran ☆ Sengoku Emaki~  2013-12-202.788.02 (157)
2.5
Silverio Trinity   2017-01-271.237.27 (63)
2.5
Taishou Mebiusline       2012-12-210.947.73 (81)
2.5
Thief and Troll   2012-03-230.816.33 (60)
2.5
Thief & Sword   2009-09-181.046.27 (92)