Tag: Battle Royale

Tags > Theme > Other Elements > Battle Royale

At least some of the characters are involved in a twisted game which involves killing other participants to ensure their own survival.
Usually they are forced into this by various means (maybe they were abducted or their only choices are the death penalty and playing the game), but exceptions do exist.

This should not be confused with duels in an arena, as it is almost involves fighting to the death and challenging someone to a duel will likely get you killed.

Category
Content

Aliases
Game of Murder

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
13-nin no Uruwashiki Kedamono  2014-04-250.716.37 (46)
3.0
Cthulhu ~Otome no Fureru, Tenshi no Yubisaki~  2010-03-260.636.17 (35)
3.0
Danganronpa Forge:ReTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Date or DieTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Death Rule: lost code     2014-09-300.386.09 (28)
3.0
Fatal Twelve       2018-03-303.277.51 (289)
3.0
Fate/Extra    2010-07-2212.367.03 (1422)
3.0
Fortissimo//Akkord:Bsusvier  2010-09-301.547.26 (118)
3.0
Fortissimo EXS//Akkord:Nachsten Phase    2012-06-292.897.51 (206)
3.0
Hyper! Danganronpa H20: Abandon All Hope  2018-10-100.075.85 (8)
3.0
Idol Death Game TV  2016-10-200.045.92 (5)
3.0
Iranai Ko Game  2011-12-300.000.00 (0)
3.0
Killer Queen   2006-08-135.966.12 (620)
3.0
Liber 7 Eigou no Owari o Matsu Kimi e   2016-12-220.836.46 (43)
3.0
New Dangan Ronpa V3 Minna no Koroshiai Shingakki        2017-01-1223.688.05 (2585)
3.0
Ryoujoku Battle Royale   2011-08-190.535.68 (38)
3.0
Touki Kyouka  2011-08-260.085.98 (7)
3.0
Win The Game    2014-03-070.516.28 (36)
3.0
Super Dangan Ronpa 2 Sayonara Zetsubou Gakuen             2012-07-2644.408.34 (4708)
2.8
Secret Game Code:Revise   2011-03-310.926.79 (51)
2.8
Dies irae       2007-12-2120.348.13 (1673)
2.7
Dangan Ronpa Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei               2010-11-2551.977.89 (6170)
2.7
Rebellions: Secret Game 2nd Stage       2013-03-280.946.77 (54)
2.5
Heaven -Death Game-  2005-08-260.246.32 (11)
2.5
Limit  2014-06-220.000.00 (0)
2.5
Mushi no Me  2012-04-010.246.40 (11)
2.5
Fate/Stay Night              2004-01-30100.008.63 (10923)
2.2
Secret Game       2008-08-211.806.75 (128)
2.0
Battle Four  2008-12-180.000.00 (0)
2.0
Birth ME Code  2020-04-220.055.99 (7)
2.0
Cage -Open-   2011-08-120.426.84 (38)
2.0
Danganronpa: Lapse   2019-09-010.000.00 (0)
2.0
Fate/Zero     20120.206.47 (32)
2.0
Ignis Avis Venatio    2018-03-120.026.05 (2)
2.0
Mono no Aware wa Sai no Koro.  2017-09-290.706.92 (33)
2.0
Nibiiro no Butterfly   2010-08-180.036.01 (2)
2.0
Rei-Jin-G-Lu-P        2015-12-036.108.05 (500)
2.0
Tsuihou Senkyo   2017-04-270.175.96 (12)
2.0
Ura DOA ~Kasumi, Kunoichi Mongoku Emaki & DOA Survival~  2011-05-280.076.04 (2)
2.0
Yi Zui zhi Ming    2016-10-180.025.99 (2)
1.5
Cage -Close-  2012-08-100.196.56 (19)
1.0
Hitori Korosu no mo Futari Korosu no mo Onaji Koto da to Omou kara   2013-12-310.026.07 (1)
1.0
Kouyoku no Soleil -vii’s World-  2012-04-270.496.41 (26)
0.2
Minna Daisuki Kozukuri Banchou   2007-05-187.596.55 (782)