Tag: Bad Ending(s)

Tags > Plot > Ending > Bad Ending(s)

The game has at least one bad ending. The nature and the number of the bad ending(s) can vary.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Bad Endings

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
428 ~Fuusa Sareta Shibuya de~       2008-12-040.877.07 (51)
3.0
Agonija     2016-12-150.035.34 (4)
3.0
Akane Maniax ~Nagareboshi Densetsu Gouda~  2002-05-010.175.59 (13)
3.0
Amber Breaker   2008-10-240.494.72 (66)
3.0
Anedori ~Ochiteiku Onee-chan o Tasukerarenai Boku~  2012-11-220.535.82 (21)
3.0
Apathy - Midnight Collection ~Vol. 1~   2007-12-290.485.91 (27)
3.0
Aru Douwa Kara no Dasshutsu ~Alice Hen~  2013-08-170.025.43 (2)
3.0
Assault Angel Canon  2004-07-160.115.53 (4)
3.0
A Very Splendid Otome Game  2013-04-090.445.81 (29)
3.0
Beyond Artificial  2012-05-310.826.06 (85)
3.0
Boku no Me no Mae de xx Sareru Kanojo   2012-09-280.826.34 (38)
3.0
Carol in Theme Park ~Chibikko Cosplay Ryoujoku Mini AVG~  2013-08-090.065.66 (6)
3.0
-Chase- Mikaiketsu Jiken Sousaka ~Tooi Kioku~   2016-05-110.125.48 (18)
3.0
Chocolat ~Maid Cafe "Curio"~     2003-04-041.176.43 (55)
3.0
Corpse Party BloodCovered         2006-10-0317.687.65 (1594)
3.0
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows       2011-09-017.697.27 (725)
3.0
Corpse Party D2: Fatal Operation 2015-11-100.045.55 (2)
3.0
Corpse Party -The Anthology- Sachiko no Ren'ai Yuugi♥Hysteric Birthday 2U     2012-08-020.716.34 (59)
3.0
Critical Bad End  2008-12-300.035.41 (1)
3.0
Critical Bad End2 -Defeated Assault Angel-  2009-07-250.015.49 (1)
3.0
Critical Bad End3 -spiral of despair-  2011-01-070.000.00 (0)
3.0
Dai Gyakuten! Mujintou wa Rape Paradise  2014-11-210.315.65 (17)
3.0
Dead Frontier: Outbreak  2009-09-170.035.48 (2)
3.0
Dead Frontier: Outbreak II  2010-03-140.035.48 (2)
3.0
Dengeki Nurse   1992-09-220.105.63 (4)
3.0
DerpAsso    2011-05-210.055.30 (10)
3.0
Don't Take This Risk    2016-11-140.375.67 (29)
3.0
DRAMAtical Murder Fan Visual Novel   2014-01-250.175.73 (19)
3.0
DS Dengeki Bunko ADV: Baccano!  2008-02-260.015.46 (1)
3.0
Elementaler  2007-08-190.065.47 (3)
3.0
Fantasia: Requiem of The Abyss    2010-06-160.766.39 (61)
3.0
Fate-chan wa Watasanai no  2011-12-260.035.41 (1)
3.0
Femme Fatale  2001-05-250.015.39 (1)
3.0
France Shoujo ~Une fille blanche~  2009-07-100.676.47 (31)
3.0
Furyou ni Hamerarete Jusei Suru Kyonyuu Okaa-san ~Iki Jigoku ni Ochita Kazoku no Game~  2012-02-241.626.40 (97)
3.0
Futanari Sorority   2018-07-030.000.00 (0)
3.0
GAME S.S.D.S. ~Setsuna no Akogare~  2005-05-200.000.00 (0)
3.0
Gomennasai... Atashi no Sei de  2001-12-200.135.48 (4)
3.0
Hahadori ~Ochiteiku Haha no Eizou Kiroku~   2013-07-260.545.86 (27)
3.0
Hahaoya Breaker ~Boku no Me no Maede Ahegao Buta Naki Saserareta Haha~  2011-08-140.095.54 (3)
3.0
Hana no Souretsu ~A Stray Children~  2006-04-210.025.48 (1)
3.0
Hate/Sty Night  2004-07-240.035.36 (2)
3.0
Hitozuma Kyoubai Ichiba ~Eroi Hitozuma Ourishimasu~  2015-01-300.265.48 (17)
3.0
Hitozuma Senshi Feria  2008-12-290.205.58 (6)
3.0
Hoka no Otoko no Seieki de Harande mo Ii Desu ka...? 3 Boku no Shiranai Tokoro de Iki Kurutteita ...  2010-10-291.306.67 (67)
3.0
Houchou-san no Uwasa  2007-08-280.015.46 (1)
3.0
I ☆ Can   2009-08-280.856.19 (42)
3.0
Immoral Study Scenario 1: Shirakawa Reiko         1995-08-112.415.21 (257)
3.0
Immoral Study Scenario 2: Iijima Yuka       1995-09-222.185.33 (221)
3.0
Imouto Dakara Dekiru Koto, Imouto Janai to Dame na Koto.  2013-06-281.026.10 (40)