Tag: Tactician Protagonist

Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist's Traits > Genius Protagonist > Tactician Protagonist
Tags > Character > Protagonist > Protagonist's Role/Vocation > Tactician Protagonist

The protagonist of this game is a tactician -a person skilled in designing and planning action and policy to achieve a major or overall aim.

His actions are calculated, usually thinking outside the box, and employing unorthodox tactics and strategies to achieve his goals.

He might be a leader, an advisor, or just someone that's observing and commenting in the sidelines.

Category
Content

Aliases
Strategist Protagonist
Planner Protagonist
Chessmaster Protagonist

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Castle Fantasia ~Seima Taisen~     1998-11-205.416.82 (511)
3.0
Eclipse -Zettai Reido Keikaku Soushitsu Shoujo-  2003-05-300.296.20 (13)
3.0
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu  2008-10-110.056.17 (5)
3.0
Kyonyuu Fantasy Gaiden 2     2013-10-253.607.90 (234)
3.0
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai!!       2009-08-2859.248.36 (5728)
3.0
Ouzoku    2007-06-290.926.88 (52)
3.0
Shikigami  2011-07-290.876.87 (51)
3.0
Shinobi Ryuu   2009-12-180.606.56 (45)
3.0
Venus Blood -Frontier-    2012-04-273.387.20 (222)
2.8
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! S    2012-01-2735.028.13 (3286)
2.8
Utawarerumono             2002-04-2634.347.86 (3288)
2.7
Koiiro Soramoyou  2010-03-263.147.38 (190)
2.7
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! A-1   2013-01-1815.887.91 (1400)
2.5
Mahou Senshi Sweet Knights ~Heroine Ryoujoku Shirei~  2002-05-170.286.48 (13)
2.5
Mon o Mamoru Oshigoto  2012-09-280.526.52 (33)
2.5
Namima no Kuni no Faust  2012-06-290.606.45 (29)
2.5
Rising Angels: Reborn     2013-10-311.106.20 (105)
2.5
Sengoku Hime 3 ~Tenka o Kirisaku Hikari to Kage~    2011-06-171.007.02 (62)
2.4
Hyper→Highspeed→Genius  2011-06-242.087.21 (131)
2.3
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm         2014-11-2818.828.32 (1560)
2.3
Mamatoto ~A Record of War~   1999-07-011.116.43 (78)
2.3
Madou Koukaku ~Yami no Tsuki Megami wa Doukoku de Utau~    2013-04-264.667.67 (372)
2.2
Tiny Dungeon ~Brave or Slave~     2012-07-271.236.88 (68)
2.2
Hoshi no Ne Sanctuary  2013-08-301.516.72 (97)
2.2
Re;Lord ~Herford no Majo to Nuigurumi~   2014-06-273.596.69 (295)
2.0
3Ping Lovers! ☆ Ippu Nisai no Sekai e Youkoso♪    2014-03-281.706.70 (110)
2.0
Custom Reido 4  2010-04-300.826.86 (52)
2.0
Diamic Days  2011-08-260.866.72 (51)
2.0
Fuyuu Toshi no Tsukurikata -Soratobu Fuuzoku Toshi Unei Hajimemashita-  2014-10-250.196.06 (12)
2.0
Hyakka Ryouran Elixir     2013-04-260.726.50 (41)
2.0
Ikusa Otome Valkyrie "Anata ni Subete o Sasagemasu"  2004-07-300.656.42 (32)
2.0
Itoshii Kanojo no Mamorikata    2011-05-270.976.69 (63)
2.0
Kaizoku Oukan  2001-04-200.166.14 (9)
2.0
Kami no Rhapsody     2015-04-243.567.20 (285)
2.0
Koiiro Soramoyou: After Happiness and Extra Hearts  2011-10-281.406.95 (82)
2.0
Mahou Senshi Princess Tear   2003-05-230.246.26 (10)
2.0
Mahou Senshi Sweet Knights 2 ~Metzer Hanran~   2004-04-020.256.22 (10)
2.0
Maji de Watashi ni Koishinasai! A Plus Disk  2016-12-221.377.19 (92)
2.0
Samurai Taisen  2013-05-060.025.45 (10)
2.0
Sengoku Hime 4 ~Souha Hyakkei, Hana Mamoru Chikai~     2012-12-140.706.88 (37)
2.0
Sengoku Hime 6 ~Tenka Kakusei, Shingetsu no Kirameki~  2015-03-270.466.51 (24)
2.0
Senjou no Folklore -Boukoku no Kishidan-  2013-12-200.556.38 (30)
2.0
Shukufuku no Campanella   2009-01-301.446.80 (90)
2.0
Suiheisen made Nan Mile? - Deep Blue Sky & Pure White Wings -    2008-08-290.866.85 (60)
2.0
Totsugeki! Ningen Sensha =War of the Human Tanks=   2008-08-161.496.58 (132)
2.0
Tsukikage Ars Magika -Fukagyaku Shin'iki no Shoujo-tachi-   2015-03-270.956.45 (48)
2.0
VS  2011-06-300.036.02 (2)
1.8
Tiny Dungeon ~Birth for Yours~     2011-07-291.076.69 (65)
1.7
Luckydog1      2009-06-101.357.65 (142)
1.6
Sorcery Jokers     2015-07-247.297.47 (579)