Tag: Game Over

Tags > Plot > Ending > Bad Ending(s) > Game Over

These games have Game Over type failure endings.

These endings are brief, sometimes accompanied with disturbing scenes that can be considered as a form of punishment, like scenes of gory deaths of games characters or sexual assaults and such.

They don't really carry much story value, unless you are into these types of scenes, and avoiding them wouldn't cause the player miss important parts of a story.

Category
Technical

Aliases
Bad Endings without Story
Rape Endings
Death Endings
Punishment Endings

Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Agonija     2016-12-150.075.25 (6)
3.0
AssDiction   2017-08-040.065.08 (6)
3.0
-Chase- Mikaiketsu Jiken Sousaka ~Tooi Kioku~   2016-05-110.125.34 (22)
3.0
Corpse Party: Seal ~Eternal Cycle~  2013-11-070.005.36 (1)
3.0
Dayshift at Freddy's     2016-04-170.055.65 (5)
3.0
Dayshift at Freddy's 2: Electric Boogaloo     2017-06-290.055.66 (5)
3.0
Dead Frontier: Outbreak  2009-09-170.055.42 (3)
3.0
Dead Frontier: Outbreak II  2010-03-140.055.42 (3)
3.0
Deep Dark L♂byrinth  2018-06-210.015.27 (1)
3.0
Friday the 13th Zero    2014-08-090.015.14 (2)
3.0
Heart Work Symphony of Destruction     1997-12-192.825.82 (241)
3.0
Immoral Study Scenario 1: Shirakawa Reiko         1995-08-112.415.20 (263)
3.0
Immoral Study Scenario 2: Iijima Yuka       1995-09-222.185.32 (225)
3.0
Kagura Douchuuki   2009-07-240.715.93 (44)
3.0
Lilipalace -Inma no Soukutsu-    2011-06-250.425.77 (26)
3.0
Melty Blood      2002-12-3011.827.37 (1068)
3.0
Monmusu Quest! Paradox RPG Zenshou   2015-03-142.237.61 (153)
3.0
Monmusu Quest! Shuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~        2013-06-0121.288.11 (1729)
3.0
Puppyshipping - The Puppy Needs Master    2011-04-170.175.06 (18)
3.0
Save The Date    2013-05-271.226.18 (102)
3.0
Shortest Death Note Game Ever  2010-02-260.095.06 (6)
3.0
Steins;Gate Hen'i Kuukan no Octet     2011-10-282.426.31 (266)
3.0
Thief & Sword   2009-09-180.925.92 (81)
3.0
Utawarerumono           2002-04-2635.117.88 (2917)
3.0
Void     2017-10-310.275.84 (25)
3.0
Worst Dating Sim     2018-01-220.105.68 (6)
2.9
Corpse Party BloodCovered         2006-10-0318.087.65 (1659)
2.9
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy 2     1995-12-225.416.39 (478)
2.9
Fate/Stay Night             2004-01-30100.008.66 (9529)
2.9
Tsukihime              2000-08-1155.508.24 (5022)
2.9
11eyes -Tsumi to Batsu to Aganai no Shoujo-       2008-04-259.757.31 (733)
2.8
Really? Really!      2006-11-244.456.76 (341)
2.8
Bunny Black 2    2012-01-278.467.48 (645)
2.8
Duel Savior    2004-10-018.817.31 (650)
2.7
Ewe of the Falklands    2011-02-170.325.58 (22)
2.7
Kamidori Alchemy Meister     2011-04-2244.648.17 (3854)
2.7
Monmusu Quest! Zenshou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~         2011-03-0929.807.59 (2919)
2.7
Oppai Sensou - Kyonyuu VS Hinnyuu -    2010-08-277.025.66 (877)
2.7
Shokushu ni Natte Shiro o Shuugekishi Onna no Ko o Haramaseru Game!! ~Shokushu 2~   2013-10-090.535.34 (57)
2.7
Stellaren   2015-02-260.516.52 (60)
2.7
Under Night In-Birth       2012-09-200.215.87 (13)
2.6
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows        2011-09-017.937.26 (763)
2.6
Ikazuchi no Senshi Raidy        1994-09-206.405.77 (720)
2.6
Kara no Shoujo        2008-07-0439.518.04 (3339)
2.6
Kara no Shoujo - The Second Episode       2013-02-0816.508.32 (1182)
2.6
Sekien no Inganock -What a Beautiful People-    2007-11-2219.397.82 (1392)
2.6
Heartful Kareshi ~Kibou no Gakuen to Shiroi Tsubasa~              2011-07-318.067.14 (820)
2.5
428 ~Fuusa Sareta Shibuya de~          2008-12-042.417.82 (144)
2.5
Bad End     2013-12-130.975.51 (109)
2.5
Be My Master     2008-02-290.304.68 (45)