Tag: Hero with a Sword

Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Role/Vocation > Fighting Hero > Hero with a Sword
Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Traits > Hero's Appearance > Hero's Clothing and Accessories > Hero with a Sword

One of the heroes of this game carries a sword around. He may be in a school club related to swords (Kendo, Iaido, Fencing) or may have another reason to do so.

Category
Content

Aliases
Hero with Katana
Sword Wielding Hero
Swordsman Hero

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Ai o Sasagu Densetsu no Kishi    2012-10-170.206.00 (28)
3.0
Arabians Lost ~The Engagement on Desert~      2006-08-110.346.73 (30)
3.0
Ayashi no Miya   2008-09-190.016.22 (2)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan    2008-08-290.266.65 (28)
3.0
Brave Soul    2001-03-306.746.76 (683)
3.0
Destiny Ninja 2+    2015-08-310.366.42 (34)
3.0
Garnet Cradle    2009-05-010.596.98 (55)
3.0
Garnet Cradle - Sugary Sparkle  2010-02-050.166.57 (15)
3.0
Genrou  2012-08-300.106.44 (8)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo 3 ~Ten-chi-jin no Souseiki~  2004-11-210.116.42 (7)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo ~Uchuu Ishiki ni Mezameta Yoshitsune~  2007-03-230.116.40 (10)
3.0
Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou    2016-12-130.306.73 (35)
3.0
Juuzaengi ~Engetsu Sangokuden~    2012-05-240.567.19 (48)
3.0
Koi Ninja Sengoku Emaki    2011-12-130.586.48 (71)
3.0
Lamento -Beyond the Void-      2006-10-273.748.12 (395)
3.0
L.G.S ~Shinsetsu Houshin Engi~  2012-08-090.186.64 (12)
3.0
Magic Sword: Knight of Fortune with the Excalibur   2013-11-280.236.20 (29)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu     2005-09-290.056.43 (5)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~Hi no Kioku~     2006-10-260.056.40 (5)
3.0
Mononoke Kiss   2013-11-110.246.32 (37)
3.0
Otome Ken Musashi   2019-05-290.006.26 (1)
3.0
Oukyuu Yasoukyoku   2005-09-220.046.37 (3)
3.0
Teikoku Sensenki    2004-04-230.186.70 (13)
3.0
Under Night In-Birth         2012-09-200.546.63 (54)
2.8
Hakuouki ~Shinsengumi Kitan~                 2008-09-187.697.92 (775)
2.8
Ken ga Kimi    2013-12-191.377.99 (108)
2.7
Asaki, Yumemishi    2008-07-250.416.75 (38)
2.7
Cinderella Phenomenon      2017-04-043.847.67 (340)
2.7
Rance 5D - Hitoribocchi no Onna no Ko -      2002-10-254.156.05 (478)
2.5
Angel's Feather    2003-04-250.196.49 (16)
2.5
Rance IV - Kyoudan no Isan -     1993-12-113.536.48 (325)
2.5
Soukai Buccaneers!  2014-07-170.096.23 (10)
2.3
Gakuen Heaven 2 ~Double Scramble!~     2014-07-110.376.90 (32)
2.3
Ozmafia!!      2013-06-283.626.86 (423)
2.3
Princess Arthur      2013-03-280.406.62 (35)
2.3
Silver Chaos   2002-07-261.436.44 (202)
2.2
Yo-Jin-Bo ~Unmei no Freude~      2005-07-294.446.89 (493)
2.0
Arcana Famiglia   2011-10-270.937.08 (84)
2.0
Arcana Famiglia -Vascello Phantasma no Majutsushi-  2012-06-210.406.92 (30)
2.0
Area-X   2013-06-161.557.17 (125)
2.0
Astoria: Fate's Kiss   2015-07-150.096.38 (11)
2.0
Bakumatsu Rock   2014-02-270.196.68 (20)
2.0
Bara Sensou -Sonnet of Seeds-TBA0.000.00 (0)
2.0
Believer!  2015-12-170.046.24 (6)
2.0
Beyond The Future -Fix The Time Arrows-   2011-12-080.266.42 (24)
2.0
BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma         2013-10-242.687.12 (271)
2.0
Bloody Call    2009-11-271.077.34 (98)
2.0
Cage -Close-  2012-08-100.196.73 (19)
2.0
Castle Fantasia ~Seima Taisen~     1998-11-205.416.84 (511)
2.0
Crimson Empire ~Circumstances to Serve a Noble~     2008-12-130.226.83 (23)