Tag: Fighting Hero

Tags > Character > Hero > Hero's Role/Vocation > Fighting Hero

At least one of the heroes of these games is a warrior. He may be a professional soldier, a self-trained martial artist, a priest with a powerful charms and a sword or maybe a fantasy being. But he can definitely handle himself in a fight.

Category
Content

Aliases
Fighting Capable Hero
Hero that can fight
Warrior Hero

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
3nin-me no Raison D'être -After the End-  2018-01-010.016.33 (1)
3.0
Akeiro no Hi  2008-08-150.000.00 (0)
3.0
ALTOR   2008-04-040.056.37 (4)
3.0
Aoi no Kokuin ~Blue Tempest~   2002-03-290.016.29 (2)
3.0
Arabians Lost ~The Engagement on Desert~      2006-08-110.346.73 (30)
3.0
Ayashi no Miya   2008-09-190.016.22 (2)
3.0
Because We're Here ~Mohnblume und Blauerose~    2018-07-190.186.57 (14)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan    2008-08-290.266.65 (28)
3.0
Doki Doki Love Stomp: What does the Heart Say That My Muscles Cannot    2016-02-120.096.32 (4)
3.0
Elvine    2013-05-030.226.30 (10)
3.0
Fantasia: Requiem of The Abyss    2010-06-160.616.61 (61)
3.0
Fantasia: The Realm of Thanos   2009-06-080.696.25 (73)
3.0
First Impression  2012-02-270.016.29 (1)
3.0
Gakuen Tantei Transparency  2014-12-280.016.46 (3)
3.0
Gakuen Tokkyuu Hotokenser   2011-08-060.597.12 (49)
3.0
Garnet Cradle    2009-05-010.596.98 (55)
3.0
Garnet Cradle - Sugary Sparkle  2010-02-050.166.57 (15)
3.0
Genrou  2012-08-300.106.44 (8)
3.0
Harukanaru Toki no Naka De        2000-04-060.146.57 (13)
3.0
Hearts Under Bladesunknown0.026.31 (1)
3.0
Heileen 3: New Horizons      2012-12-170.586.25 (57)
3.0
Hoshi no Oujo 3 ~Ten-chi-jin no Souseiki~  2004-11-210.116.42 (7)
3.0
Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou    2016-12-130.306.73 (35)
3.0
Kenka Banchou Otome  2016-05-190.547.13 (46)
3.0
Koi Ninja Sengoku Emaki    2011-12-130.586.48 (71)
3.0
Kyokujitsu ni Kokoro Arawasu     2013-10-090.000.00 (0)
3.0
Lost Phantom  2015-12-110.026.37 (2)
3.0
Mail Order Bride    2010-05-140.266.14 (13)
3.0
Mission's C.U.R.E.  2017-02-180.000.00 (0)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu     2005-09-290.056.43 (5)
3.0
Mizu no Senritsu 2 ~Hi no Kioku~     2006-10-260.056.40 (5)
3.0
Mononoke Kiss   2013-11-110.246.32 (37)
3.0
Moujuu-tachi to Ohime-sama     2016-08-250.136.23 (17)
3.0
Nekomimi Hime to Futari no Kishi-sama  2010-12-090.016.27 (1)
3.0
Never Look Back: Yomi, the Underworld   2014-04-070.036.34 (3)
3.0
Otome Ken Musashi   2019-05-290.006.26 (1)
3.0
Oukyuu Yasoukyoku   2005-09-220.046.37 (3)
3.0
Rance III - Leazas Kanraku -      1991-10-154.206.58 (386)
3.0
Reine des Fleurs   2015-08-200.206.29 (32)
3.0
Sanbi Naki Salvatore  2013-09-150.000.00 (0)
3.0
Satomi Hakkenden  2014-02-270.076.34 (8)
3.0
Seifuku no Oji-sama   2012-10-200.026.35 (2)
3.0
Senjou no Waltz  2014-11-200.156.27 (17)
3.0
Shin◯ no Kyojin Doujin Novel Game  2015-12-270.000.00 (0)
3.0
Teikoku Kaigun Koi Bojou ~Meiji Yokosuka Koushinkyoku~  2015-09-250.036.14 (5)
3.0
The Last Sacrifice -Blood King's Beloved-   2019-12-230.000.00 (0)
3.0
To Love & Protect   2013-04-020.016.21 (2)
3.0
Under Night In-Birth         2012-09-200.546.63 (54)
3.0
War: 13th Day    2016-01-010.106.31 (7)
3.0
War of Prayers: Inori no Otome   2015-12-200.086.27 (9)