Tag: Shounen Ai

Tags > Theme > Romance > Shounen Ai

This game contains romance between boys.
Please note that this does not necessarily mean that there are any sexual scenes, for that use the Yaoi tag.

Category
Content

Aliases
Yaoi Romance
Boys Love

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags. This list is cached, it can take up to 24 hours after a visual novel has been tagged for it to show up on this page.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
24-ji, Kimi no Heart wa Nusumareru ~Kaitou Jade~   2004-03-190.206.05 (15)
3.0
A Chance For Neko    2013-06-290.115.15 (7)
3.0
Adieu Adiós So Long  2015-12-120.000.00 (0)
3.0
A Hand in the Darkness     2017-03-200.035.49 (4)
3.0
Ahogay   2013-05-130.085.38 (9)
3.0
Amor y Chocolates   2015-03-310.055.49 (2)
3.0
AND(X)AS(Y)  2001-04-270.000.00 (0)
3.0
Bacon Lettuce Retsuden  2013-06-010.000.00 (0)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan   2008-08-290.266.06 (21)
3.0
Beniiro Tenjou Ayakashi Kitan: Ranmaru Torimonochou   2010-08-270.135.89 (10)
3.0
BlueRose  2012-08-110.000.00 (0)
3.0
Bokura wa Minna, Koi o Suru ~Nous Tous chute dans l’amour.~  2006-05-260.015.51 (4)
3.0
Break Chance Memento    2015-12-160.466.05 (25)
3.0
Charming Monstersunknown0.000.00 (0)
3.0
Deep Discount: Coupon Crisis!    2016-10-170.075.61 (4)
3.0
Doki Doki DollmakerTBA0.000.00 (0)
3.0
DRAMAtical Murder Fan Visual Novel   2014-01-250.195.78 (19)
3.0
Dream Savior Gakuen - ReDraw    2017-11-100.000.00 (0)
3.0
Eden-ui Neomeo   2016-01-030.115.60 (7)
3.0
Énouement  2016-02-060.000.00 (0)
3.0
Far Beyond the Doki Doki in Warsaw    2013-05-250.225.53 (14)
3.0
First Date  2015-02-140.045.42 (1)
3.0
Forget-Me-Not     2014-08-220.356.07 (19)
3.0
Heirs and Graces      2016-06-030.285.99 (16)
3.0
Ja Obeschaju!      2015-12-310.235.92 (14)
3.0
Kichiku Megane    2007-07-201.057.04 (95)
3.0
Koiiro no Enogu   2005-09-220.025.42 (1)
3.0
Magicians of Delphine    2014-07-080.000.00 (0)
3.0
Mishiranu Heya  2010-09-050.000.00 (0)
3.0
Neige  2017-06-030.000.00 (0)
3.0
Netorare Otoko no Ko ~Ore no Osananajimi no Mujaki na Otoko no Ko ga Masaka Sobou na Taiiku Kyous...   2013-07-050.675.91 (44)
3.0
neve* Haru ni shite Kimi to Hanareunknown0.000.00 (0)
3.0
No Area  2003-03-210.000.00 (0)
3.0
Nonke Ippatsu Tabehoudai  2017-04-280.065.67 (6)
3.0
Ocean Blues    2015-05-180.065.31 (9)
3.0
Odaiji ni  2014-07-020.000.00 (0)
3.0
Oku-sama wa Macho!!  2013-10-270.035.39 (1)
3.0
Omimai  2010-07-110.025.34 (1)
3.0
Out of Sync    2016-08-230.085.43 (4)
3.0
Perfect Nightmare: Overkill    2010-01-300.175.38 (5)
3.0
Perfect Prince   2002-12-270.000.00 (0)
3.0
Persona 4: New Days  2015-06-200.135.83 (7)
3.0
Police Channel  2014-09-210.045.41 (1)
3.0
Puppyshipping - The Puppy Needs Master    2011-04-170.195.14 (18)
3.0
Re∞Birth    2016-08-070.045.36 (2)
3.0
Ren'ai Hakyoku Ukeoinin   2004-09-240.035.44 (2)
3.0
Round Around the World  2012-12-290.000.00 (0)
3.0
Roy-san Jiken Desu!  2005-02-220.015.40 (3)
3.0
Sakurazaka Icchoume Ichiban Chi  2006-02-270.000.00 (0)
3.0
Shiki to Ecchi na Kamikakushi  2012-09-140.045.33 (2)