Tag: Death of Protagonist

Tags > Theme > Drama > Life and Death Drama > Death of Protagonist
Tags > Character > Protagonist > Death of Protagonist

The protagonist of the game can die in one of the routes or endings.

Do not use if this results in a game over/bad end.

Category
Content

Aliases
Protagonist Dies
Protagonist's Demise

Child tags


Recently tagged

Visual novels

Hide spoilersShow minor spoilersSpoil me!

Filters


The list below also includes all visual novels linked to child tags.

Score Title Released Popularity Rating
3.0
Aoiro Rinne  2004-04-230.596.30 (32)
3.0
Aru Sannin no Otoko no Hanashi  2015-02-130.026.03 (1)
3.0
Boku no Soushiki    2009-05-150.016.10 (1)
3.0
Die. Alone?    2017-07-090.005.91 (1)
3.0
Limit Panic!  2010-08-280.126.03 (14)
3.0
To Be or Not To Be      2015-02-040.206.14 (13)
3.0
Tooryanse  2000-12-080.076.04 (2)
2.8
Café 0 ~The Sleeping Beast~       2016-10-290.526.46 (40)
2.7
Café 0 ~The Drowned Mermaid~           2011-10-041.276.00 (133)
2.7
Kurukuru Fanatic    2008-09-261.306.09 (115)
2.7
Toki o Kakeru Shojo ~Haka Eikyuu Rensa~  2012-07-200.806.41 (45)
2.6
Boyfriend to Death   2016-06-030.666.23 (72)
2.5
3days ~Michiteyuku Toki no Kanata de~       2004-06-251.336.68 (105)
2.5
Mukou no Yume       2002-030.835.04 (120)
2.2
Shiniyuku Kimi, Yakata ni Mebuku Zouo   2016-07-291.366.82 (98)
2.0
Akuma no Tesaki ~20 Nin Renzoku Goukan~  2008-05-300.095.97 (3)
2.0
Boyfriend to Death 2: Fresh Blood    2017-03-180.526.59 (44)
2.0
Catacomb Prince   2019-04-260.066.07 (3)
2.0
Corpsman: The ABCs of the Dead    2014-12-270.165.93 (12)
2.0
Denwa no Bell ga...   1993-08-170.056.05 (2)
2.0
Grimoire no Shisho    2013-06-281.096.71 (52)
2.0
Hyakki Ryouran no Yakata   2017-07-281.336.89 (67)
2.0
Kangatari   2000-06-300.136.11 (5)
2.0
Katsubou no Sono ~Hitozuma Shokushu Jigoku~  2006-11-180.076.03 (5)
2.0
Kuro Yorimo Kurai Ao   2004-07-230.005.91 (1)
2.0
Lake of Voices    2018-08-280.756.46 (58)
2.0
Mahou Tenshi Misaki 2  2006-10-200.066.05 (4)
2.0
Metsu   1998-07-310.000.00 (0)
2.0
Monmusu Quest! Paradox RPG Zenshou     2015-03-142.617.82 (203)
2.0
NG      2018-09-130.656.85 (52)
2.0
Purrfect Apawcalypse    2019-02-200.115.94 (9)
2.0
Rinn-chan no Tensei Hakusho ~Meido no Miyagebanashi~  19950.000.00 (0)
2.0
Saikyou no Haramase Onaho Kishi-dan ~Tsuyoi Mesu wa Kyokon ni Katenai! Ero Hidoi Koto o Shite mo ...  2016-06-240.906.14 (46)
2.0
Shiin       2017-06-011.956.96 (178)
2.0
Shizuku no Oto        2014-05-053.806.48 (423)
2.0
Silence ~Seinaru Yoru no Kane no Naka de...~  2001-05-110.086.09 (3)
2.0
Solipsism Reigns   2017-05-070.000.00 (0)
2.0
Soukoku no Arterial    2012-04-277.247.89 (538)
2.0
Swordbreaker the Game      2015-11-060.126.10 (9)
2.0
Sword Daughter    2015-01-050.385.67 (40)
2.0
Tesy Birth Story  2016-08-090.006.09 (3)
2.0
The Romance of Miss Boop    2012-09-130.075.73 (5)
2.0
Tsuisou no Augment  2012-09-141.486.85 (84)
2.0
Twilight    1994-05-140.045.98 (2)
2.0
Uraomote Maou-sama 037  2013-03-030.016.01 (1)
2.0
Ushinawareta Rakuen      1995-04-140.166.11 (9)
1.8
Fatal Twelve       2018-03-303.277.51 (289)
1.0
Bloody Rondo     2011-01-281.836.95 (153)
1.0
Good Luck, Iceland!    2014-04-200.015.95 (1)
1.0
Haitaka no Psychedelica      2016-09-291.867.53 (157)