Trait: Indian

Traits > Role > Country of Origin > Asian > Indian

This character is Indian (from India).

Indian people or Indians are people who are citizens of India, which forms a major part of South Asia, containing 17.31% of the world's population. The Indian nationality is in essence made up of many distinct regional ethno-linguistic groups, reflecting the rich and complex history of India. India, in its current boundaries, was formed out of a number of predecessors.

Do not mix with Native Americans who are sometimes also referred as Indians.

Aliases
A person from India

 Agni PushanDaiteikoku
 Aishwarya NagaTactics Brid
 Aishwarya RayKoutetsu no Majo Annerose
 AkarshaButterfly Soup
 Amisha MehndiMinzoku Injou
 Anushka SharmaSex Idol 48! ~Inran Musume ...
 AshokaEiyuu*Senki, Eiyuu*Senki GOLD
 Chandra GahanaMagical Warrior Diamond Heart
 Clione al-ImanDaiteikoku
 CurrycurreyDaiteikoku
 Deus Machina
 DiyaButterfly Soup
 Fatima AtikMinzoku Injou
 Henna PrakashBaldr Bullet
 Henna PrakashBaldr Bullet
 IshtarLoveless ~Owaranai Monogatari~
 JabulAxanael
 Janet BhaskarDate Warp
 Karina RanvijeiGakuen Tengoku ~Kyonyuu de ...
 Kuryuu MisakiHoshitsuguyo
 LakhiRituals in the Dark
 Machahana PuriVirtua Call 2
 Madhuri KrishnaMajiresu!! ~Omatase Little ...
 Mrs. RajuOctoberWEEN Special 2017
 Nanatsuki ShuriChu x Pet
 NancySeven-Bridge
 Niram RawamunandoMuv-Luv Alternative - Total...
 Paul RadhabinodMuv-Luv, Muv-Luv Altered Fable, Muv-Luv Photonmelodies♮
 QueenBeeArcade Spirits
 Rajendra Ranjit PachauriGakuen Heaven 2 ~Double Scr...
 RakeshRoommates
 Raz GuptaOrbital Paladin Melchior Y
 Saffraan VedaDaiteikoku
 Sanjay St. MartinMorningdew Farms
 SanzouhoushiEiyuu*Senki, Eiyuu*Senki GOLD
 SekieiDrapeko! ~Onedari Dragon to...
 Shanti SulaMotto Nee, Chanto Shiyou yo!, Motto Nee, Chanto Shiyou yo...
 ShiraPulse Cage
 Shishihara Shin KanameMa Furu Yoru no Rin
 Sujyata SaraiTsukamattara Soku, Gyaku Ra...
 Sunny CheesemanWhere the Sun Always Shines
 TigarnaNuru Puri
 Tita AsaruHanayome Shuryou ~Zettai Ka...
 Tsukino SalaciaTsukushite Agechau 2 Nandem..., Minna de Tsukushite Agechau