the visual novel database

Trait: Ojousama

Traits > Role > Socioeconomic > Ojousama

This character is a daughter of an upper class family.

The upper class is the social class composed of the wealthiest members of society, who also wield the greatest political power. The upper class is generally contained within the wealthiest 1-2% of the population, and is distinguished by immense wealth (in the form of estates) which is passed from generation to generation.

This trait is about the social status of the character and does not refer to her behavior*.

*Having grown up accustomed to wealth and privilege, they have a tendency to flaunt their family wealth and status. As they are used to being waited upon by servants, they are more likely than not to order others not of the same social status as them around, even unintentionally.

Aliases
Ojou-sama
Upper Class Woman

Characters

1300 results in 0.043s

???Onee-chan no Cube
Abe SeikaMiko★Gaku
Adachi MioriKutsujoku 2
AdalynSlimy Sextet
Agatsuma NobaraUtakata no Hana ga Chiru, Utakata no Hana ga Chiru -Butaiura no Death March-
Agnès AvrilOtome to Fureau, Hitotsu Yane no Shita
AiTick! Tack!
Aiba Kaoru14 -one & four or the other meaning-
Aibu RurihaTincle ★ Twinkle Festival!
Aifuri KasaneNagagutsu o Haita Deco
Aigis von OrphoviusTou no Shita no Exercitus
Aihara Maina~Oume Tokkai~ Chikan Densha H-cup Wakazuma Maina
Aislinn ChastainSakura MMO 2
Aizawa SakuyaHayate no Gotoku!! Nightmare Paradise
Akagi UsanaPuni☆Fugo~
Akanesaki TsubakiIdolDays
Akatsuki AmaneOtome Kishi♥Ima Sugu Watashi o Dakishimete
Akechi MariAiyoku no Nakaba, In to You no Doukoku ~Injoku wa Seifuku no Shita ni~
Akechi SatsukiSuika Niritsu
Akemiya SakuraLove Love Life ~Ojou-sama 7nin to Love Love Harem Seikatsu~
Akimiya SayakaRinkan Biyaku Chuudoku ~Nigeba Nashi! 1428-nin no Seito Zen'in ni Sex Sareru Reijou Sayaka~
Akimoto NemuShining Song Starnova
Akinaga EiHitori Korosu no mo Futari Korosu no mo Onaji Koto da to Omou kara
Akinaga Ei
Akinokouji KaoriNetorare -Naked Trance Ramble-
Akinotsuki KaoriInran Ojou-sama ~Nakadashi no Yuuwaku~
Akira EdgworthShironagasu Tou e no Kikan
Akita KomachiMarriage Royale ~Prism Story~
Akiyama FuukaBoku to Keiyaku Shite Osananajimi Seito Kaichou ni Saimin o Kakeyou!
Akizuki HiromiHana no Kioku Dai 7 Shou
Akizuki MireiSaishuu Chikan Densha 2
Alacria RastiaEpisicava Vol.1
Alice NikumaruGrowth Academy
Alice RikoFLIP * FLOP ~INNOCENCE OVERCLOCK~, FLIP*FLOP ~RAMBLING OVERRUN~
Alice StarwellEmpyreal Dawn
Alisa Aix-les-BainsColorful Aquarium
Alsiela RivielanteVerdia Gensoukyoku
Altia LauducKurukuru Tenki wa Hanamaru Moyou
Amagase YuukiLOVELY×CATION
Amagi HatsuneSansha Mendan ~Rensa Suru Chijoku Choukyou no Gakuen~
Amahara SayuriAne wa Kanojo de Senzoku Maid
Amami MisakoHitozuma Swimming Club
Amamiya HikariWhite Angel
Amamiya KuraraHoshiuta, Hoshiuta ~Starlight Serenade~
Amamiya MikageRakuen Danshi ~Dare mo Shiranai Mou Hitotsu no Rakuen~
Amamiya SaraHime to Otome no Yakimochi LOVE, Hime to Otome no Yakimochi LOVE -Kirameki Natsu Monogatari!-
Amamiya SayakoBakunyuu Reijou x Kimo-o Hentai Yome-ka Keikaku ~Keppeki Cool Kaichou ga Saikasou no Kusa Kimo Seishi Chuudoku ni!~
Amamiya YumiHeroine
Amane NeonGuardian ☆ Place ~Do S na Imouto to 3-nin no Yome~
Amano KasumiMatsushima Biwako wa Kaizou Ningen de Aru.