the visual novel database

Trait: Rude

Traits > Personality > Rude

This character is generally rude.

Rudeness is a display of disrespectfulness by not complying with the social "laws" or etiquette of a group or culture.

These laws have been established as the essential boundaries of normally accepted behavior. To be unable or unwilling to align one's behavior with these laws known to the general population of what is socially acceptable is to be rude.

Aliases
Impudent
Insolent
Cheeky
Impolite
Crude
Effronter

Characters

1497 results in 0.058s

???Rei-Jin-G-Lu-P
???Creature Consorts
???Lewd Town Adventures
???Dr. Yue's Dream Hospital
???The Spring Ball Trouble
AaronBuddy Mission Bond
Abe KimikoBack Stage
AdamLord King
Adriel VermillionDirty Crown Scandal
Aida ShinnosukeS-Tripper
AinoAI Aino - Ji Niang Yucheng Fangchengshi
AisaKoiiro Chu! Lips
Aizawa EnaGrisaia: Chronos Rebellion
Akagi AiManna for Our Malices
Akagi UsanaPuni☆Fugo~
Akahito TamaoHello Lady!, Hello Lady! -New Division-
AkanePath To Dominion
AkariEcchi Sketch: Draw Cute Girls Every Day!
AkasakaSweet Sucre
Akasaka MeguSubarashiki Hibi ~Furenzoku Sonzai~
AkemiStray Incubus
AkiKIRA☆KIRA, KIRA☆KIRA CURTAIN CALL
Aki KaiserThe Guardian's Spell
AkinaSakura Santa
AkiraGoodbye Eternity
Akira AshikagaSecrets of Sorcery
Akira EdgworthShironagasu Tou e no Kikan
AlannaLust Age
Alaric de WyverngardeTyrion Cuthbert: Attorney of the Arcane
AlbenDate Warp
Albert MacdgulDESIRE - Haitoku no Rasen
AlconRenaissance
Alex
AlexFemboy Bangers - Pub & Grill
AlexandraThe Rose's Perspective
Alexandra BardotCyberheart, Eternum
Alexis VandermanShale Hill Secrets
AliceTaishou x Alice, Taishou x Alice: HEADS&TAILS
Alice BlagueAstrologaster
Alicefeeze FatalburnMonmusu Quest! Chuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~, Monmusu Quest! Shuushou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~, Monmusu Quest! Zenshou ~Makereba Youjo ni Okasareru~
Alice von RosenblauSensei Da-isuki 2
AlisaProekt Vostok
Alive Rei
AllegraHomecoming - Stop at Nothing!
AlleinThe Witch's Name
Allen PaulsonOut of Touch!
AlmaNakigara no Tori
Almia AgralielKyonyuu Elf Oyako Saimin "Hai...... Ningen-sama no Ochi*po o Oyako de Shabusarete Itadakimasu......"
Alyvia WintersTwisted Memories
Amagi KojirouEVE burst error, EVE The Lost One