the visual novel database

Trait: Left Handed

Traits > Body > Features > Left Handed

This character is left handed.

Left-handedness is the preference for the left hand over the right for everyday activities such as writing. In ancient times it was seen as a sign of the devil, and was abhorred in many cultures. A variety of studies suggest that 13% of the world population is left-handed.

Aliases
Sinistrality
sinistromanuality
mancinism

Characters

93 results in 0.013s

Abiru MoenoPlay! Play! Play! San
Adachi TaekoSentimental Graffiti, Sentimental Graffiti 2, Sentimental Graffiti ~Yakusoku~
Akebi YusaCanvas 3 ~Hakugin no Portrait~, VALENTINE PINK
Akinomiya AkaneIma mo Itsuka mo Faluna Luna
Amamiya TsukuyoHajimete Doushi ~Bakappuru de Ikou!~
Aoi YutaEnsemble Stars!
Asakura MichikoRefrain Love 2
Asakura Michiko
Celine VerxinaClosed GAME
Chigasaki MamoruCharade Maniacs
Claude BryanHuoshan De Nü'er
Duke BrownInnocentrea
Fujieda RyouSlow Damage
Futami ErikoKimiKiss, KimiKiss Chotto Matome Gekijou
Fuyukawa KokoroRemember11 -the age of infinity-
Gill BallybunnyBallybunny-ke no 3 Kyoudai
GuysEnzai
Haneda MichiImadoki Joshi ~Kokoro wa Junjou - Afureru Inbikou~
Han'nin
Haramura NodokaSaki Achiga Hen episode of Side-A Portable, Saki Portable, Saki Zenkoku Hen
Harekawa NatsukoImadoki Joshi ~Kokoro wa Junjou - Afureru Inbikou~
Hayabusa KarinFutari no Qualia, Hitori no Qualia
Hayama TokineMagical Charming!
Hazuki MenouMono Gokoro, Mono Musume.
Higuchi ErikoHentai Prison
Hiiragi AnriHappiness!, Happiness! Re:Lucks
Himekouji HarukaOjou-sama to Himitsu no Otome
Hunter RosenhallHyper! Danganronpa H20: Abandon All Hope
Ichijou KurouGyakuten Kenji
Iizuka TatsukiHyakko: Yorozuya Jikenbo!
Iwamine ShuuHatoful Kareshi: HolidayStar, Hatoful Kareshi ~Kibou no Gakuen to Shiroi Tsubasa~
Izumi DaisukeGakuen Love Fu-Shi-Gi ~Honey Bitter na Koigokoro~
Kajiwara AyumiOne Tama ~Boku to Onee-chan to Kitsune no Yu~
Kameda YukikazuHigurashi no Naku Koro ni, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni: Console Arcs, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
Kamiki RitsuEve Project, Ookami Game, Ookami Game Another, Phantom Wolf
KarasuTantei Toki to Yukiyama Kaishi Densetsu Satsujin Jiken
Kasadate ShizukaSora o Tobu, 3tsu no Houhou., Sora o Tobu, 7tsu Me no Mahou.
Kashi TouyaDoubt ~Usotsuki Otoko wa Dare?~
Katsuragi HimenoD.C. III ~Da Capo III~, D.C. III ~Da Capo III~ Dream Days, D.C. III ~Da Capo III~ With You, D.C. III P.P. ~Da Capo III Platinum Partner~
Kisaragi NatsukoKoi x Shin Ai Kanojo
Koga NazunaSuteki na Kanojo no Tsukurikata
Kozue AkemiMajo Koi Nikki
Kozuka AkiraUuultra C
Kurokawa YukanoG.I.B. Girls in Black
Kusakabe MiharuSucre ~sweet and charming time for you~
Kusaka MioSpecialite!
Leland Palmer428 ~Fuusa Sareta Shibuya de~
Lexi DimanteArtemis, Chasing Sunsets, Leap of Faith
Linja AehlenslaegerUnmei Senjou no Phi
Lucille Mitchell WrightThe Letter