Mizutani Runa

水谷 瑠奈

Mizutani Runa水谷 瑠奈 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Luna
LinksTwitter
AniDB

Mizutani Runa, born on January 22nd, 1987, is a Japanese singer from the Chiba Prefecture. She is also known as "Sakura Mami (さくら まみ)".

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Momoiro Guardian2009-09-18VocalsLunaInsert song "So love all"
Rewrite2011-06-24VocalsMizutani RunaOP "Philosophyz", Kotori, Chihaya & Lucia routes ED "Yami no Kanata e"
Rewrite Harvest festa!2012-07-27VocalsMizutani RunaED "Sasayaka na Hajimari"
Otome Switch ~Kare ga Motteru Kanojo no Remocon~2013-11-29VocalsLunaOP "Otome Switch", ED "Welcome! EroCute"
Hoshi Ori Yume Mirai2014-07-25VocalsLunaRikka image song "Omoi no Kakera", Rikka ED "Taisetsu na Hito e"
Sakura Nikagetsu2015-07-24VocalsLunaOP "SAKURA ROUTE"
Tincle ★ Twinkle Festival!2015-11-27VocalsLunaOP "Kami-sama no Iu tori"
Karakara2016-06-27VocalsLunaOP "Rakuen"
Tantei Seven2017-06-30VocalsLunaOP "Tantei Seven"
Karakara 22017-11-10VocalsLunaOP "Rakuen", ED "over the horizon'
Summer Pockets2018-06-29VocalsMizutani RunaInsert song "Hane no Yurikago", BGM "Summer Aventure" (Chorus part)
Tsuki no Kanata de Aimashou2019-06-28VocalsLunaRein ED "After Rain" and Rein image song "Dangerous Cute Hacker Rein-chan"