Kosaka Takaki

小坂 崇氣

Kosaka Takaki小坂 崇氣 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Digitarouでじたろう
LinksTwitter
AniDB

Digitarou (real name Kosaka Takaki (小坂 崇氣)) was born 1965. He is a producer and current representative director of game studio Nitroplus specialised on visual novels.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Phantom of Inferno2000-02-25StaffDigitarouProducer, layout, sound effects supervisor
Phantom of Inferno2000-02-25StaffKosaka TakakiPlanning (remake)
Vampirdzhija Vjedogonia2001-01-26StaffDigitarouProducer, Mechanic Design, Layout, Sound direction
Kikokugai - The Cyber Slayer2002-03-29StaffDigitarouProducer, Sound work
"Hello, world."2002-09-27StaffDigitarouProducer, mechanic design, layout, sound effects
Zanmataisei Demonbane2003-04-25StaffDigitarouProducer, Mechanic design assistance, Sound effects
Saya no Uta2003-12-26StaffDigitarouProducer, Sound effects
Shamana Shamana ~Tsuki to Kokoro to Taiyou no Mahou~2004-05-28StaffDigitarouProducer
Chibi Mama2004-12-10StaffDigitarouPlanning assistance, producer
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru2005-01-28StaffDigitarouProducer
Tenshi no Nichou Kenjuu -Angelos Armas-2005-01-28StaffDigitarouProducer, Layout, Sound effects
Togainu no Chi2005-02-25StaffDigitarouProducer
Jingai Makyou2005-06-24StaffDigitarouProducer, Sound effects
Hanachirasu2005-09-30StaffDigitarouProducer
Dra†KoI2006-02-03StaffDigitarouProducer
Kaigen Seito2006-02-03StaffDigitarouProducer
Kishin Hishou Demonbane2006-05-26StaffDigitarouProducer
Lamento -Beyond the Void-2006-10-27StaffDigitarouProducer
Gekkou no Carnevale2007-01-26StaffDigitarouProducer
Zoku Satsuriku no Django -Jigoku no Shoukinkubi-2007-07-27StaffDigitarouProducer
Chiralmori2008-01-25StaffDigitarouProducer
Chaos;Head2008-04-25StaffDigitarouProducer
Sumaga2008-09-26StaffDigitarouProducer
Sweet Pool2008-12-19StaffDigitarouProducer
Sumaga Special2009-06-26StaffDigitarouProducer
Steins;Gate2009-10-15StaffDigitarouProducer
Soukou Akki Muramasa2009-10-30StaffDigitarouProducer
Chaos;Head Love Chu☆Chu!2010-03-25StaffDigitarouExecutive producer
Soukou Akki Muramasa: Janen Hen2010-08-13StaffDigitarouProducer
Axanael2010-12-17StaffDigitarouProducer
Steins;Gate Hiyoku Renri no Darling2011-06-16StaffDigitarouExecutive producer
SoniComi2011-11-25StaffDigitarouPlanning, general producer
DRAMAtical Murder2012-03-23StaffDigitarouProducer
Phenomeno - Mitsurugi Yoishi wa Kowagaranai2012-06-16StaffDigitarouPlanning
Robotics;Notes2012-06-28StaffDigitarouExecutive producer
Guilty Crown Lost Christmas2012-07-26StaffDigitarouExecutive producer
Guilty Crown Lost Christmas2012-07-26StaffKosaka TakakiPlanning
Steins;Gate Senkei Kousoku no Phenogram2013-04-25StaffDigitarouExecutive producer
DRAMAtical Murder re:connect2013-04-26StaffDigitarouProducer
Kimi to Kanojo to Kanojo no Koi.2013-06-28StaffDigitarouProducer
Tokyo Necro2016-01-29StaffDigitarouProducer
Soukou Akki Muramasa: Shokuzai Hen2016-07-29StaffDigitarouProducer
Minikui Mojika no Ko2018-07-27StaffDigitarouProducer