Tsuboi Akihisa

壷井 彰久

Tsuboi Akihisa壷井 彰久 
LanguageJapanese
Alias
Akihisa Tsuboy
LinksTwitter

Tsuboi Akihisa, born December 1, 1970, is a Japanese violinist from Yokohama, Japan. He is also the lead composer and violinist of KBB, a Japanese progressive rock band formed in 1992.

Credits

TitleReleasedRoleAsNote
Ar Tonelico III ~Sekai Shuuen no Hikigane wa Shoujo no Ut...2010-01-28ComposerTsuboi Akihisa"EXEC_FLIP_ARPHAGE/." violin
Ar Nosurge ~Umareizuru Hoshi e Inoru Uta~2014-03-06ComposerAkihisa TsuboyBGM